» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alentejo Blue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Alentejo Blue

by Monica Ali

About this title: The story of the picturesque village of Mamarrosa is told through the lives of those who live there and those who are passing through--children and old men, expatriates of all ages, tourists, and locals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780786289011 ISBN: 0786289015

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780786289011 ISBN: 0786289015

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very nice copy. DJ shows some slight edgewear and has a sticker on the back. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293044 ISBN: 0743293045

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Very Good. 0743293037 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293044 ISBN: 0743293045

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743293044 ISBN: 0743293045

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743293044 ISBN: 0743293045

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 6/20/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alentejo Blue

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385604871 ISBN: 0385604874

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786289011 ISBN: 0786289015

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293044 ISBN: 0743293045

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Good. 0743293037 CREASED CORNER COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue: Fiction used book

Alentejo Blue: Fiction

by Monica Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780743293037 ISBN: 0743293037

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alentejo Blue used book

Alentejo Blue

by Ali, Monica

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293044 ISBN: 0743293045

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.