|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book has been designed as a basic text for students in wood technology classes at the high school, vocational school, and community junior college levels.It will also be helpful to those in apprenticeship training and to do-it-yourselfers who wish to undertake building or remodeling projects.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Carpentry and Building Construction
(153 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John Louis Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870023279
ISBN: 0870023276
Description: 1981. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is separating from binding. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John Louis Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870023279
ISBN: 0870023276
Description: 1981. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. stains on the side of the pages. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Good. 0026673908 No dustjacket. Unmarked text. Item is in good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction Rev
by
Feirer
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684169811
ISBN: 0684169819
Description: Good. 0684169819 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer; Other Contributor-Peter Wilson; Other Contributor-Gilbert R. Hutchings
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Copp Clark Professional
Date Published: 1982-01
ISBN-13: 9780773043015
ISBN: 0773043012
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Th Media Buzz,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
Feirer, John L
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Good. 0696110040 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Carpentry and building construction
by
Feirer, John Louis, and Hutchings, Gilbert R.
Edition: Rev.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780870023279
ISBN: 0870023276
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows moderate wear and has a couple dents in the edge. 1120 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and building construction
by
Feirer, John Louis, and Hutchings, Gilbert R.
Edition: Rev.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780870023279
ISBN: 0870023276
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, dust jacket taped onto cover, stk #906oo. 1120 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
|
|
Carpentry and building construction
by
Feirer, John Louis, and Hutchings, Gilbert R.
Edition: Rev.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780870023279
ISBN: 0870023276
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. HC, 1981 PRINT, A GOOD USED COPY, TEXT FINE, NO MARKS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. 1120 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. And Hutchings, Gilbert R.
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Meredith Corporation, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S. A
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition
by
Feirer, John L.; Hutchings, Gilbert R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780025373600
ISBN: 0025373609
Description: Very Good. 0025373609 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John & Hutchings, Gilbert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870023279
ISBN: 0870023276
Description: 1981, 2nd, Charles Bennett Co., BCE., 0870023276. HB, 4to, 1120pp, VG/G+ with some chipping, soiling and shelfwear to d.j. and f.o. inscription penned on ffe. 2, 000 large, clear diagrams and illustrations, details about modern building construction from materials to finished projects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A.A. Wright Book,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction (Cloth)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780026682787
ISBN: 0026682788
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction. Third Edition
by
Feirer, John L; Hutchings, Gilbert R.
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: NY: Bennett & McKnight, a Division of Gencoe Publishing Co., 1986.
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Third Edition. Bound in brown boards, 1120 pages. Well illustrated in black-and-white (photographs, drawings and diagrams). CONDITION: Very Good+ condition book (Fine is our highest grade, then Very Good) in a Very Good dust jacket. The jacket has some closed tears at the top of the spine portion of the jacket (1/4" and two 1/8" closed tears) and a 1/2" closed tear at the top of the front panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acorn Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. And Gilbert Hutchings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. [Building, Carpentry-Third Edition 1986, ISBN-0696110040. Jacket has some abrasions around edges. Published by Macmillan] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dixie,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fine. Missing book cover GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025373600
ISBN: 0025373609
Description: Good in Good jacket. No marks no creasees on either book or on dust jacket, dust jacket has a few small chips and very tiny tears, now in mylar protective jacket. and some light discoloration to the back cover. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction, Third Edition
by
Feirer, John L. And Gilbert R. Hutchings
Edition: Third edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025373600
ISBN: 0025373609
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name in front, else an excellent copy in dustjacket. 9-1/4" x 7" 1120 pages. Illustrated by numerous drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Midnight Bookman,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John And Gilbert Hutchings
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles A. Bennett Co.
Date Published: 1981
Description: Poor in Very Good jacket. BCE Revised. 1, 120 pp. with over 2, 000 large, clear diagrams and illustrations and covers all areas of the building construction field explaining each process step by step. read more
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. And Hutchings, Gilbert R.
Edition: Third edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McMillian, New York, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: AS NEW, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text and DJ are pristine, appears not to have been read and barely opened, now in mylar. PERFECT trade hardcover. As always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper, in bubble wrap, and shipped in a box. Large book, 1120 pgs, very heavy, will require additional shipping. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John Louis; Hutchings, Gilbert R.; Feirer, Mark D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780026682787
ISBN: 0026682788
Description: Very Good. 0026682788 Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book It Corp,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction Revised
by
John L. Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction (Student Workbook)
by
Feirer, John Louis
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780026682817
ISBN: 0026682818
Description: Very Good. Fourth Edition 1993. Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. Rear cover corner crease. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lumahai Books,
HI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. And Gilbert Hutchings
Edition: Revised
Binding: Black Cloth, Sewn Binding
Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co, Peoria, IL
Date Published: 1981
Description: Used-Like New in Good jacket. Hard Cover, Gilt Gold Spine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reviewer: "ladyjessica" (Alabama, USA)-"This is *the* book, wheither you are a novice or a master carpenter! It contains plenty of helpful and informative charts, diagrams, pictures and examples-how to calculate materials and costs, board feet, compares different materials and specifies the applications. It starts from the basics of hand tools and power tools with clear instructions their use, maintenance, and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Olde Books 2,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |