» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Jeffrey Ehrlich

About this title: This manual for the amateur carpenter includes instructions on how to design and build a variety of household structures, explains the "why" behind the construction, and contains over 600 illustrations and tips.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Ehrlich, Jeffrey, And Mannheimer, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Ehrlich, Jeffrey, And Mannheimer, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by J. Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer, Jeffrey Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Jeffrey Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780030167560 ISBN: 0030167566

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by J. Ehrlich; Marc Mannheimer; Jeffrey Ehrlich

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: Fair. First ed. Pages yellowed. Cover scuffed scratched, and worn on edges. Binding cracked, and cover torn at top left corner. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by J. Ehrlich; Marc Mannheimer; Jeffrey Ehrlich

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Has some shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by J. Ehrlich; Marc Mannheimer; Jeffrey Ehrlich

price: $4.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: Good. Softcover, reading pages white, mild outside of book page toning, mild edge wear, light cover fade, isbn 0030167612. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Ehrlich, J.; Mannheimer, Marc; Ehrlich, Jeffrey

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: Very Good. 0030167612 1977 Holt, Rinehart and Winston; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight and unmarked; Nice Hardback In Dustjacket From Engineer'S Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by J. Ehrlich; Marc Mannheimer; Jeffrey Ehrlich

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: Very Good. Very good condition large manual with no markings. A total guide that takes the mystery out of carpentry for everybody. Covers designing and drawing your own projects, understanding structure, selecting the proper tools, using the most efficient techniques and so much more. Over 600 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Ehrlich, & Mannheimer

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Mannheimer, Marc. Good. 4 to. Cover bumped, creased with rubbed edges. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Ehrlich, Jeffrey

price: $6.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780030167560 ISBN: 0030167566

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book is cl; ean, binding tight and pages lightly yellowed. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Ehrlich, Jeffrey, and Mannheimer, Marc

price: $8.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich; Marc Mannheimer

price: $9.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780030167560 ISBN: 0030167566

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by Ehrlich, Jeffrey; Mannheimer, Marc

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: MARC MANNHEIMER. Very Good in Fair jacket. REFERENCE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 317 PAGES. A TOTAL GUIDE THAT TAKES ALL THE MYSTERY OUT OF CARPENTRY FOR EVERYBODY. BLACK AND CREAM JACKET EDGES ARE WELL WORN. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody; Revised and Updated

by Ehrlich, Jeffrey; Mannheimer, Marc

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Mannheimer, Marc. Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 9" x 10 1/4", 331 pages, over 600 black and white illustrations, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Ehrlich, Jeffrey And Marc Mannheimer

price: $32.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780030167560 ISBN: 0030167566

Description: Good/mm/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0030167566. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto

by J. Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer, Jeffrey Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030167614 ISBN: 0030167612

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carpenter's Manifesto: a Total Guide That Takes All the Mystery Out of Carpentry for Everybody

by Jeffrey Ehrlich, Marc Mannheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805012996 ISBN: 0805012990

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.