New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

About this title: A collection of medieval and Renaissance carols, traditional carols and hymns, and modern selections is accompanied by masterworks of sculpture and painting by Giotto, Raphael, Durer, Van Eyck, and others

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Good. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870993459 ISBN: 0870993453

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carols for Christmas

by Willcocks, David

price: $62.91

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Metropolitan Museum of Art edition. pages clean. has inscription inside...otherwise VG+ or better. RARE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Carols for Christmas, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rineheart Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993459 ISBN: 0870993453

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Writing Present; Stained Edges; personal inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David, Sir Willcocks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by Willcocks, David

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Good. 0805012354 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by Willcocks, David

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Very Good Binding/Very Good Dust Jacket. 0805012354. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by Willcocks, David

price: $18.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rineheart ISBN-13: 9780870993459 ISBN: 0870993453

Description: Fine. 0870993453 Like new. Excellent condition. Clean, tight bidning, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by Willcocks, David

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by Willcocks

price: $21.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD Date Published: 1985

Description: Published by GUILD in 1985, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, internally good, #27656 3113-D 8245615 (H33-50) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $24.32

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780870993459 ISBN: 0870993453

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

price: $31.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

price: $43.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

price: $43.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

price: $46.28

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030640445 ISBN: 003064044X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by Willcocks, David

price: $48.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1983

Description: 96p large cloth with red/white pictorial jacket, minor shelfwear, corners rubbed, fraying to top/bottom of spine, ex library, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $48.73

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rineheart Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993459 ISBN: 0870993453

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $50.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carols for Christmas

by David Willcocks

price: $82.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805012354 ISBN: 0805012354

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?