|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of medieval and Renaissance carols, traditional carols and hymns, and modern selections is accompanied by masterworks of sculpture and painting by Giotto, Raphael, Durer, Van Eyck, and others
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Carols for Christmas
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1983-06
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Good. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870993459
ISBN: 0870993453
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
Willcocks, David
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Metropolitan Museum of Art edition. pages clean. has inscription inside...otherwise VG+ or better. RARE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Carols for Christmas, 1. read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rineheart
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780870993459
ISBN: 0870993453
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Writing Present; Stained Edges; personal inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David, Sir Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
Willcocks, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Good. 0805012354 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
Willcocks, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Very Good Binding/Very Good Dust Jacket. 0805012354. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Swan Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
Willcocks, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rineheart
ISBN-13: 9780870993459
ISBN: 0870993453
Description: Fine. 0870993453 Like new. Excellent condition. Clean, tight bidning, unmarked. read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
Willcocks, David
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
Willcocks
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GUILD
Date Published: 1985
Description: Published by GUILD in 1985, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, internally good, #27656 3113-D 8245615 (H33-50) read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
ISBN-13: 9780870993459
ISBN: 0870993453
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030640445
ISBN: 003064044X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
Willcocks, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1983
Description: 96p large cloth with red/white pictorial jacket, minor shelfwear, corners rubbed, fraying to top/bottom of spine, ex library, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Plurabelle Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rineheart
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780870993459
ISBN: 0870993453
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carols for Christmas
by
David Willcocks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805012354
ISBN: 0805012354
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=938005&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|