» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Carolingian renaissance

by Jean Hubert, Jean Porcher, Wolfgang Fritz Volbach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Carolingian Renaissance

by Jean Hubert

price: $22.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. 1970-Hardcover-Good binding, some yellowing to pages. --No Dust Jacket-Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolingian Renaissance

by Jean Hubert

price: $23.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRAZILLER Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance

by Hubert, J., Et Al

price: $100.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Braziller, 1970, 1st American edition, thick 4to, 381 pages, 380 illustrations, including 112 color plates, 49 plans and maps; edited by Andre Malraux; cloth, dust jacket; Large owner inscription (high school 1st prize), the dj is price-clipped, otherwise a near-fine copy. Arntzen I.192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemini Fine Books & Arts, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance. [Subtitle]: (the Arts of Mankind Series Edited By Andre Malraux and Andre Parrot)

by Hubert, J. Et Al

price: $100.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller,, NY: Date Published: 1970, printed in France.

Description: [4to] 376pp., 326 illustrations, including 112 color plates, 49 plans and 5 maps, biblio., glossary-index. Fine / Chipped & slightly torn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance

by Hubert, Jean, Jean Porcher & W F Volbach

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 365pp +index, illustrated. A very good copy in chipped dj. Exlibrary University Bookplate Minimal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carolingian Renaissance, the

by Hubert, Jean; Porcher, Jean; Volbach, W.F.

price: $41.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller, 1970

Description: Hard Cover. 386 pages, 326 illustrations. Book is slightly cocked, but otherwise very good. Pages are clean and tight. Jacket has edgewear and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance

by Hubert, Jean, Porcher, Jean And Volbach, W.

price: $70.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Braziller, New York

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. First American Edition. Quarto, owner name, very good in very good jacket with light shelfwear and a few small tears/chips. Another well illustrated study in the "Arts of Mankind" Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance

by Hubert, Jean, Et Al

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: With 375 illustrations, many in color; 5 maps. Thick 4to, red cloth, edgeworn d.w. N.Y. : Braziller, (1970). Fine in very good d.w. Arts of Mankind series, vol. 13. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance

by Hubert, Jean, Jean Porcher And W. F. Volbach

price: $90.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. George Braziller, 1970 (The Arts of Humankind). Cloth, dj., quarto, 381 pp. with 326 ills., including 112 color plates, 49 plans, and 5 maps. Very Sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance

by Hubert, J., J. Porcher, W. F. Volbach

price: $95.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1970

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Folio. With 326 illustrations, including 112 color plates, 49 plans and 5 maps. As new condition 380 p. + fold-out color map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance. Braziller (1970). the Arts of Mankind

by Hubert, Jean Et Al

price: $135.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Very good, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance

by Hubert, Jean; Porcher, Jean; Volbach, W.F.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in Very Good, light edge Wear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Carolingian Renaissance

by Hubert, J.; Porcher, J.; Volbach, W. F.

price: $133.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine condition in a fine box. THE ARTS OF MANKIND series edited by André Malraux and Georges Salles. Illustrated throughout in black-and-white and color. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with the spine stamped in gilt. In a custom made matching red cloth drop back folding box with the spine stamped in gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.