Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Date Published: 1989-02-15
ISBN-13:9780472061570ISBN:0472061577
Description: Good. Fast Shipping! This book is Good Condition. Spine has some wear. No writing or highlighting inside book. No missing pages. Some wear on edges and on cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library distinctions. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. Otherwise a sound copy. read more
Description: Good. 1969-Paperback-Cover shows some shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. DJ price clipped. Good DJ. Tear near head to DJ, repaired with tape. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ANN ARBOR, MI: AnN ARBOR, 1962
Date Published: 1962-01-01
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Has some light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of Michigan Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Fair-Good jacket. 311 pages. Ex-library with typical marks; moderate wear and discoloring; good sound book. The dj is creased; glued inside covers. Contents include Charles the Great; Louis the Pious; Einhard of Seligenstadt; Amalar of Metz; Walafrid Strabo of Reichenau; Lupus of Ferrieres; Hincmar of Reims. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 066927. read more
Edition: No Statement of Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Brown cloth, gilt lettering. Bottom front corner mildly bumped. mild edgewear. Carolingian line, Popes of Rome, table of dates, sources, index, 311 pp. Clean tight copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ann Arbor Paperbacks
Date Published: 1969-01-01
Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Michigan
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780472061570ISBN:0472061577
Description: Good Condition. 5x8 Inches. This is an account of the century which saw the fall of the empire founded by Charlemagne and the rise in papal authority and influence. This softcover book from 1988 is in Good Condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Michigan Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. B000MSBT7I. Hardcover: slightly cocked, otherwise very good, text clean and tight / price corner clipped, slightly rubbed and chipped dust jacket; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 311 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. History 91609. In sealed plastic protection. 1969. Trade paperback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University Of Michigan Press, Michigan
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University Of Michigan Press, Michigan
Date Published: 2000
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS CLIPPED FROM DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 311 pages Hardcover; Printed Text VG; some light yellowing to pages; price clipped; some shelfwear; (G22) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.