» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Carolingian Essays: Andrew W. Mellon Lectures in Early Christian Studies

by Uta-Renate Blumenthal (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Carolingian Essays: Andrew W. Mellon Lectures in Early Christian Studies

by Uta-Renate Blumenthal

price: $12.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813205793 ISBN: 0813205794

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolingian Essays: Anrew W. Mellon Lectures in Early Christian Studies

by Blumenthal, Uta-Renate

price: $26.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, DC: Catholic Univ. of America Press, 1983. Catholic..., Washington DC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780813205793 ISBN: 0813205794

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolingian Essays: Andrew W. Mellon Lectures in Early Christian Studies

by Blumenthal, Uta-Renate, Editor

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Catholic Univ. of America, Washington, DC Date Published: (1983)

Description: Very good in lightly worn dust jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolingian Essays

by (Ed) Blumenthan, Uta-Renate

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Catholic University of America Press, Washington Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780813205793 ISBN: 0813205794

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Sml clsd tear on DJ. 8vo; 249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolingian Essays: Andrew W. Mellon Lectures in Early Christian Studies

by Blumenthal, Uta-Renate (Ed).

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Catholic University of America Press, Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780813205793 ISBN: 0813205794

Description: Fine / Fine dust jacket. 249pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolingian Essays

by Blumenthal, Uta-Renate, Ed

price: $50.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813205793 ISBN: 0813205794

Description: Catholic University of America, 1983, INSCRIBED 1st ed., fine in near fine dj (slight edgewear at top of spine of dj), in mylar, medieval history, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolingian Essays: Andrew W. Mellon Lectures in Early Christian Studies

by Blumenthal, Uta-Renate

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813205793 ISBN: 0813205794

Description: Like New. 1983. Cloth, dj. Dj sunned. Otherwise, book is near fine. (Subject: Medieval, France. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carolingian Essays: Andrew W. Mellon Lectures in Early Christian Studies

price: $53.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813205793 ISBN: 0813205794

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carolingian Essays: Andrew W. Mellon Lectures in Early Christian Studies

by Blumenthal, Uta-Renate (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, DCCatholic University of America Press

Description: Tight clean text; dj has light edge wear and wrinkling. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.