» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Caroline's Waterloo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Caroline's Waterloo

by Betty Neels

About this title: Caroline had never imagined that anyone would want to marry her. But Professor Radinck Thoe van Erckelens did propose to her and she accepted. What Radinck wanted in a wife was a convenient hostess! Caroline had to decide whether to settle for that, or set about changing Radinck's feelings for her.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Poor. Harlequin Romance #2393 (part of first inside page missing) read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolne's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Poor. Harlequin Romance #2393. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some wear, aging, light tanning to pages, all pages intact and tight. 187p.; 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo ( Hr 2393 )

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Fair. Faint spine creases, wl slight slant, corner clipped, light edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance #2393)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels) used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373811175 ISBN: 0373811179

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels) used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780373811175 ISBN: 0373811179

Description: Good. Has Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Romance 2393 Date Published: 1981-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373631070 ISBN: 0373631073

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Harlequin General Synopsis: Editions vary. 224 pages. There would be no romance! Caroline had never imagined that anyone would want to marry her-she wasn't pretty or clever in... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance #2393)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance, #2393)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Collector's Edition)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373631070 ISBN: 0373631073

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance, #2393)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Collector's Edition)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373631070 ISBN: 0373631073

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Fair in None as Issued jacket. Reading copy. Back cover discolored, clipped corner to front cover. interior yellowing but readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: NEELS, BETTY: CAROLINE'S WATERLOO Harlequin Romance Series: 2393. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel PlaceŽ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373631070 ISBN: 0373631073

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373631070 ISBN: 0373631073

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels) used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373811175 ISBN: 0373811179

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Good- Harlequin Romance #2393. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance #2393)

by Betty Neels

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Good. Reader copy Good condition, scuff marks on cover with creases in binding, discoloration of pages due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Busy Lady Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Caroline's Waterloo used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HQPB [ 8/2005] ISBN-13: 9780373811175 ISBN: 0373811179

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780373811175 [NEELS, BETTY] CAROLINE'S WATERLOO (HR #2393) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo

by Neels, Betty

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARLEQUIN [ 3/1981] ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780373023936 [NEELS, BETTY] CAROLINE'S WATERLOO (HR #2393) read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caroline's Waterloo ( Hr 2393 )

by Neels, Betty

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373023936 ISBN: 0373023936

Description: Near Fine. A small spine crack, lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 8, 2009
By Kel, The United States

"My favorite Betty Neels."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Jessica, Lewis Center, OH

"In the top ten of my "betty's""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Britannia all at sea

Britannia all at sea

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.80!

When May Follows

When May Follows

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.25!

The Promise of Happiness

The Promise of Happiness

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Hannah

Hannah

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.43!

Pineapple girl

Pineapple girl

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.00!

The Silver Thaw

The Silver Thaw

by Betty A. Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.04!