Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Caroline had never imagined that anyone would want to marry her. But Professor Radinck Thoe van Erckelens did propose to her and she accepted. What Radinck wanted in a wife was a convenient hostess! Caroline had to decide whether to settle for that, or set about changing Radinck's feelings for her.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Caroline's Waterloo
(92 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Poor. Harlequin Romance #2393 (part of first inside page missing) read more
Carolne's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Poor. Harlequin Romance #2393. read more
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good. read more
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some wear, aging, light tanning to pages, all pages intact and tight. 187p.; 19 cm. read more
Caroline's Waterloo ( Hr 2393 )
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Paperback First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Fair. Faint spine creases, wl slight slant, corner clipped, light edge wear, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance #2393)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373811175
ISBN: 0373811179
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780373811175
ISBN: 0373811179
Description: Good. Has Edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheBookDork ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Romance 2393
Date Published: 1981-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373631070
ISBN: 0373631073
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Harlequin General Synopsis: Editions vary. 224 pages. There would be no romance! Caroline had never imagined that anyone would want to marry her-she wasn't pretty or clever in... read more
Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance #2393)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance, #2393)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Caroline's Waterloo (Collector's Edition)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin Books
ISBN-13: 9780373631070
ISBN: 0373631073
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance, #2393)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Caroline's Waterloo (Collector's Edition)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin Books
ISBN-13: 9780373631070
ISBN: 0373631073
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Fair in None as Issued jacket. Reading copy. Back cover discolored, clipped corner to front cover. interior yellowing but readable. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: NEELS, BETTY: CAROLINE'S WATERLOO Harlequin Romance Series: 2393. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A Novel PlaceŽ ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373631070
ISBN: 0373631073
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373631070
ISBN: 0373631073
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo (Best of Betty Neels)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373811175
ISBN: 0373811179
Description: Acceptable. read more
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Good- Harlequin Romance #2393. read more
Caroline's Waterloo (Harlequin Romance #2393)
by
Betty Neels
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Good. Reader copy Good condition, scuff marks on cover with creases in binding, discoloration of pages due to age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Busy Lady Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HQPB [ 8/2005]
ISBN-13: 9780373811175
ISBN: 0373811179
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780373811175 [NEELS, BETTY] CAROLINE'S WATERLOO (HR #2393) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARLEQUIN [ 3/1981]
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780373023936 [NEELS, BETTY] CAROLINE'S WATERLOO (HR #2393) read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Caroline's Waterloo ( Hr 2393 )
by
Neels, Betty
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Paperback First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780373023936
ISBN: 0373023936
Description: Near Fine. A small spine crack, lightly tanned. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Apr 8, 2009
By Kel ,
The United States
"My favorite Betty Neels."
rating
5 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Jessica ,
Lewis Center, OH
"In the top ten of my "betty's""
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
8 out of 10
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.