» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Carolina Corsair.

by Don Tracy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dial Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws. The hard cover has light shelf wear. The binding is getting loose. Light yellowing to the pages.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Don Tracy

price: $2.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Don Tracy

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1955,

Description: 1st edition, very good in worn dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Good Minus Condition. No Jacket. Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, wear to covers; front hinge cracked. Reading copy. About Edward Teach, better known as Blackbeard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074080. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc. Date Published: 1957

Description: Meese, James. FINE. C-228. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair: a Novel About Blackbeard the Pirate

by Don Tracy

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Cardinal Edition C228 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: January 1957

Description: This Book is in Fine Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good+; Mild handling wear and signs of aging. Cardinal #C-228.; Mass Market PB; 12mo-7" to 7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. VG, pb, corners slightly bumped, 297pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair By Tracy, Don

by Don Tracy

price: $8.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, moderate dj wear & tears, price clipped, book plate inside front cover, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1955, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1955, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Don Tracy

price: $11.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Don Tracy

price: $11.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1955-01-01

Description: Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. NO dust jacket! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair. ---Blackbeard the Pirate

by Tracy, Don

price: $12.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition By This Publisher Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardinal/Pocket Books., USA. Date Published: 1957

Description: James Meese Good-Girl Art Painted Cover! FN+, Near New. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 297 pages. Cardinal Book #C-228. "Drunkard, rapist, ruthless marauder, he was a maniac on the quarter-deck of his black-hulled ship, the Queen Anne's Revenge. Blackbeard they called him. His murderous crew believed that he would outlast hell itself. He wore half a dozen guns, had ten wives, drank more than his enrire ship's company. There did not seem to be a knife or gun that could kill him. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Jules Gottlieb. Very Good in Good dj. (price-clipped) [solid copy, light bump and slight crack to bottom front corner, brief gift inscription (non-authorial) at top of ffep; jacket edgeworn, several small tears, paper loss at several corners and at both ends of spine (but no loss of text)] Historical adventure novel about Blackbeard the Pirate (aka Edward Teach), "who ravaged the seas from Maine to Florida in the early 1700's. Corsair, murderer, rapist, Blackbeard ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Don Tracy

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pedigree

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don (Also Writes As Roger Fuller)

price: $18.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardinal C-228

Description: [C-228] 1957. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Roger Fuller. (Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Tracy, Don

price: $22.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: Robert Hale & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1956

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Ex-Boots lib. 281pp: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Don Tracy

price: $34.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair (a Cardinal Edition)

by Don Tracy

price: $36.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Don Tracy

price: $37.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press 1955 1st ed, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Pirate fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carolina Corsair (a Cardinal Edition)

by Don Tracy

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1957. Softcover. Cardinal ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carolina Corsair

by Don Tracy

price: $5.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Acceptable. Moderate general wear, ex-library DPL090208 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carolina Corsair (Cardinal Edition Pocket Books #C-228)

by Tracy, Don

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.