New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Windows Vista for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

About this title: This small-trim book covers the major changes users will see when they switchfrom Windows XP or older versions of Windows to Windows Vista.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Windows Vista for Dummies (Special Preview Edition) used book

Windows Vista for Dummies (Special Preview Edition)

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies (Special Preview Edition) new book

Windows Vista for Dummies (Special Preview Edition)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $10.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 174 pages. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.50 in. 8.0 oz. Series: For Dummies. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies new book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $16.37

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470121030 ISBN: 0470121033

Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies new book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $16.37

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471754213 ISBN: 0471754218

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies new book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $16.59

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470121030 ISBN: 0470121033

Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies new book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $16.59

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471754213 ISBN: 0471754218

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies new book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $17.59

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470121030 ISBN: 0470121033

Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies new book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $17.59

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471754213 ISBN: 0471754218

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies used book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $18.57

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471754213 ISBN: 0471754218

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: For Dummies Pub Date: 12/13/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Dvd Bundle new book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Dvd Bundle

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $37.66

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley And Sons Ltd, UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470224311 ISBN: 0470224312

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 236 X 193mm. This package includes a special edition of 'Windows Vista For Dummies' read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition new book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New. 0470050918 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition used book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Special Preview Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition new book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New. Books are new and complete and have never been read or used. If publisher includes a Dust Jacket or CD's they will be included. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Apollo Book Company, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition new book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New. 0470050918 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Windows Vista for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $4.43

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies used book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $6.04

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780471754213 ISBN: 0471754218

Description: Like New. Very minor dust mark on bottom edging, otherwise new--gift quality. An apparently unread paperback book in near perfect condition. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies used book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $6.98

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471754213 ISBN: 0471754218

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies: Special Preview Edition new book

Windows Vista for Dummies: Special Preview Edition

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition By Rathbone, Andy new book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition By Rathbone, Andy

price: $9.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition By Rathbone, Andy new book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition By Rathbone, Andy

price: $9.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition new book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies, Hoboken, N. J. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0470050918. 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition new book

Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies, Hoboken, N. J. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470050910 ISBN: 0470050918

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0470050918. 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies new book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471754213 ISBN: 0471754218

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW NEVER USED 115, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Windows Vista for Dummies new book

Windows Vista for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $12.13

Ships from NJ, USA