|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This small-trim book covers the major changes users will see when they switchfrom Windows XP or older versions of Windows to Windows Vista.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Windows Vista for Dummies
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies (Special Preview Edition)
by
Rathbone, Andy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies (Special Preview Edition)
by
Andy Rathbone
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 174 pages. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.50 in. 8.0 oz. Series: For Dummies. read more
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Rathbone, Andy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780470121030
ISBN: 0470121033
Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Rathbone, Andy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780471754213
ISBN: 0471754218
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Rathbone, Andy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780470121030
ISBN: 0470121033
Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Rathbone, Andy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780471754213
ISBN: 0471754218
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Rathbone, Andy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780470121030
ISBN: 0470121033
Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Rathbone, Andy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780471754213
ISBN: 0471754218
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Andy Rathbone
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471754213
ISBN: 0471754218
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: For Dummies Pub Date: 12/13/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Dvd Bundle
by
Rathbone, Andy
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley And Sons Ltd, UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780470224311
ISBN: 0470224312
Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 236 X 193mm. This package includes a special edition of 'Windows Vista For Dummies' read more
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition
by
Rathbone, Andy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New. 0470050918 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition
by
Andy Rathbone
Edition: Special Preview Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006-07-19
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition
by
Andy Rathbone
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New. Books are new and complete and have never been read or used. If publisher includes a Dust Jacket or CD's they will be included. read more
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition
by
Rathbone, Andy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New. 0470050918 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies (for Dummies)
by
Rathbone, Andy
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Andy Rathbone
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006-12-13
ISBN-13: 9780471754213
ISBN: 0471754218
Description: Like New. Very minor dust mark on bottom edging, otherwise new--gift quality. An apparently unread paperback book in near perfect condition. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rolynda Sanborn,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Andy Rathbone
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471754213
ISBN: 0471754218
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies: Special Preview Edition
by
Rathbone, Andy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition By Rathbone, Andy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition By Rathbone, Andy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition
by
Rathbone, Andy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies, Hoboken, N. J.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0470050918. 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 174 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies, Special Preview Edition
by
Rathbone, Andy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies, Hoboken, N. J.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470050910
ISBN: 0470050918
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0470050918. 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 174 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Rathbone, Andy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780471754213
ISBN: 0471754218
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW NEVER USED 115, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER read more
|
|
Windows Vista for Dummies
by
Rathbone, Andy
| | | |