» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wedding in White

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wedding in White

by Diana Palmer

About this title: This collection of three Palmer novels includes the bestseller "Callaghan's Bride", about a rugged rancher who is brought his knees by the soul-searing kisses of Tess Brady. In "Unlikely Lover", cupid's arrow links a feisty secretary with a gruff oilman. In "The Princess Bride", a starry-eyed virgin vows to wed the man who represents everything she wants in a man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Wedding in White

by Palmer, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Good- Silh Desire. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White

by Palmer, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White

by Palmer, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fine. 0373153260 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White

by Palmer, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Very Good. 0373153260 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding in White

by Palmer, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Very Good. 0373153260. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silouhette Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Very Good. 0373153260 Silhouette Desire. Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wedding in White (Sd No #)

by Diana Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373153268 ISBN: 0373153260

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 23, 2008
By Erotic Horizon, The United Kingdom

"The Wedding In White (SD no #) by Diana Palmer (2000)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2008
By Isis FG, Richlandtown, PA

"A pretty typical Diana Palmer romance. Sweet and old-fashioned in a lot of ways. Nice to read when you want some old school romance."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 16, 2007
By LVLiz, Las Vegas, NV

"I received the book in a timely manner & read it the moment I received it. I loved the story!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
wedding in white, Mar 16, 2007
By nikkij, ohio

"This was one of the first books I read by Diana Palmer. I instantly fell in love with her writting style. The charecters seem to come to life and you cant help but cry along when she gets injured."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of The Wedding in White by Diana Palmer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
19 of 21 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sweet Enemy

Sweet Enemy

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.99!

Amelia

Amelia

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Champagne Girl

Champagne Girl

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $31.14!

Passion Flower

Passion Flower

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.93!

After the Music

After the Music

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!

Snow Kisses

Snow Kisses

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.99!