» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mistress of Justice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

About this title: A young paralegal discovers secrets where she works damaging enough to smash careers and dangerous enough to push someone to commit murder. The sizzling world of a Wall Street law firm comes to life in an explosive thriller about greed, corruption and betrayal in a world where everything, including love, is for sale . . . if the price is right.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery Wilds

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 4/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297331 ISBN: 0553297333

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553297331 ISBN: 0553297333

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 368. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553297331 ISBN: 0553297333

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Crimeline Pub Date: 4/1/1993 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jeffery Deaver

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786248421 ISBN: 0786248424

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery Wilds

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Near Fine. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: Near fine. Reprint 2002. mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery Wilds

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385423779 ISBN: 0385423772

Description: Poor Condition. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear; pages soiled along edges from water damage. Reading copy at best. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0385423772 Inventory No: 078912. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice used book

Mistress of Justice

by Jefferey Deaver

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786248421 ISBN: 0786248424

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress of Justice new book

Mistress of Justice

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553584455 ISBN: 0553584456

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mistress of Justice (Windsor Selection)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chivers ISBN-13: 9780754018780 ISBN: 0754018784

Description: Good. 0754018784 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
GOOD PLOT, May 15, 2009
By seafms, Renton, Washington

"THIS IS A COMPLICATED PLOT. KEEPS THE READER ENTERTAINED. THE MAIN CHARACTER LEADS A CHARMED LIFE."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 25, 2008
By Tom, The United Kingdom

"OK - but nothing like as good as some of his other books. Rather long, rather convoluted - yes, it's a mystery-type thing but the convolutions were not seamless.

Better than having nothing to read, for sure."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 1, 2007
By Heather, Rogers, AR

"I liked this book, though I was able to figure out "whodunnit"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.