» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: A Personal Program

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: A Personal Program

by Werner W K Hoeger, Sharon A Hoeger

About this title: LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS AND WELLNESS was the first book in the field to cover both fitness and wellness in the same text. Now in its Ninth Edition, this proven text -- with its uniquely strong emphasis on using behavior modification techniques to achieve healthy lifestyle habits -- has been praised across the country for its ability to help students realize their highest potentials for health, fitness, and well-being. Each chapter guides students in developing a personalized fitness and wellness program by allowing them to chart and update their progress as they meet their goals. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $2.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: A Personal Program used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: A Personal Program

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $7.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. includes infotrac login and CD, nearly new, little wear on corners. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tanaista, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: A Personal Program used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: A Personal Program

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $12.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor edge wear, no highlighting or underlining, one tear out page loose. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c7books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 F used book

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 F

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 12057 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 496 pages titled " LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS & WELLNESS A PERSONALIZED PROGRAM " Ninth Edition, written by Werner and Hoeger and published in 2007 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-01202-5 ) This textbook includes an opened CD ROM. (12057) This textbook includes an unopened INFOTRAC, College Edition, The Online Library. This textbook has minor to moderate cover, corner and edge ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 F used book

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 F

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 12464 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 496 pages titled " LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS & WELLNESS A PERSONALIZED PROGRAM " Ninth Edition, written by Werner and Hoeger and published in 2007 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-01202-5 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (12464) This textbook includes an unopened INFOTRAC, College Edition, The Online Library. This textbook has moderate to considerable cover, corner and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 G used book

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 G

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson-Wadsworth, 8128 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 496 pages titled " LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS & WELLNESS A PERSONALIZED PROGRAM " Ninth Edition, written by Werner and Hoeger and published in 2007 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-01202-5 ) This textbook does not include a CD ROM. (8128) The internet supplement titled " INFOTRAC College Edition, The Online Library ", has been removed from this textbook. This textbook has ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 G used book

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 G

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 12465 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 496 pages titled " LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS & WELLNESS A PERSONALIZED PROGRAM " Ninth Edition, written by Werner and Hoeger and published in 2007 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-01202-5 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (12465) This textbook includes an unopened INFOTRAC, College Edition, The Online Library. This textbook has minor to moderate cover, corner and edge ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 G used book

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 G

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson-Wadsworth, 8156 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 496 pages titled " LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS & WELLNESS A PERSONALIZED PROGRAM " Ninth Edition, written by Werner and Hoeger and published in 2007 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-01202-5 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (8156) This textbook includes an unopened INFOTRAC, College Edition, The Online Library. This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 G used book

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 G

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson-Wadsworth, 8129 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 496 pages titled " LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS & WELLNESS A PERSONALIZED PROGRAM " Ninth Edition, written by Werner and Hoeger and published in 2007 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-01202-5 ) This textbook does not include a CD ROM. (8129) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are slightly worn and split. The cover corners and some of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger; Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $27.73

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Very Good. Some shelfwear, otherwise in new/unused condition. CD NOT included, there is a free 4 month subscription to onlind college library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 VG used book

LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS 9TH WERNER 2007 0495012025 VG

by Hoeger, Werner W K, and Hoeger, Sharon A

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 17472 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 496 pages titled " LIFETIME PHYSICAL FITNESS & WELLNESS A PERSONALIZED PROGRAM " Ninth Edition, written by Werner and Hoeger and published in 2007 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-01202-5 ) This textbook DOES NOT include a CD ROM. (17472) This textbook includes an unopened INFOTRAC, College Edition, The Online Library. This textbook has minor corner and edge wear. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger; Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $50.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Fair. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger; Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $53.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness new book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger; Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $53.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness & Wellness, 9th used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness & Wellness, 9th

by Hoeger, Werner W. K.

price: $64.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness & Wellness, 9th used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness & Wellness, 9th

by Hoeger, Werner W. K.

price: $64.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with light front corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness & Wellness, 9th used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness & Wellness, 9th

by Hoeger, Werner W. K.

price: $67.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting and marking, the cover has light wear with a lower front corner crease. A page has been taped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness & Wellness, 9th used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness & Wellness, 9th

by Hoeger, Werner W. K.

price: $67.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness new book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger; Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $94.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $2.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $2.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $2.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Hoeger, Wener W.K.; Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Fair. 0495012025 Textbook Ninth Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. moderate writing and highlighting. some pages are bent and will not lay flat. aj nh JG TG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness used book

Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $3.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495012023 ISBN: 0495012025

Description: Acceptable. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Brave New World

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.64!

The reader

The reader

by Bernhard Schlink

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Thousand Splendid Suns

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Glass Castle: A Memoir

The Glass Castle: A Memoir

by Jeannette Walls

see all from $2.12!

new only from $6.73!

Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!