New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by David Ricketts, Simon J Hall (Foreword by), Alan R Kristal (Introduction by)

About this title: Prostate cancer is now "the" most common nonskin cancer among men in the United States. In 2005 alone, 250,000 new cases were diagnosed, and that number is certain to rise with each passing year. No one is more aware of this than David Ricketts, experienced cookbook author and recent prostate cancer survivor.
Shortly after surgery and radiation treatments, Ricketts began to research food and lifestyle changes that might inhibit the likelihood of prostate cancer as well as its progression. The result is this uniquely specific cookbook, which takes full advantage of foods thought to fight ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook used book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by Ricketts, David

price: $7.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: STC Healthy Living ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: Fine. 1584794755 Like new clean copy. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by Ricketts, David

price: $8.73

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: STC Healthy Living ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New. 1584794755 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by Ricketts, David

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: STC Healthy Living ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New. 1584794755 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by Ricketts, David, and Hall, Simon J (Foreword by), and Kristal, Alan R (Introduction by)

price: $17.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by David Ricketts

price: $19.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STC Healthy Living Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook used book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by David Ricketts

price: $7.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook used book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by David Ricketts

price: $7.76

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: STC Healthy Living Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends used book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by Ricketts, David

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by Ricketts, David

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by Ricketts, David

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by Ricketts, David

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by Ricketts, David

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by Ricketts, David

price: $15.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by Ricketts, David

price: $15.96

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by Ricketts, David

price: $16.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends new book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook: Everyday Food for Men Battling Prostate Cancer, and for Their Families and Friends

by Ricketts, David

price: $20.65

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook used book

Eat to Beat Prostate Cancer Cookbook

by Ricketts, David

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781584794752 ISBN: 1584794755

Description: Fine. We always ship best copy available at time of shipping. Automated e-mail tracking number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookxpert, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.