» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crow Lake

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Narrated by a 15-year-old autistic savant obsessed with Sherlock Holmes, this dazzling novel weaves together an old-fashioned mystery, a contemporary coming-of-age story, and a fascinating excursion into a mind incapable of processing emotions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $2.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $5.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake used book

Crow Lake

by Lawson, Mary

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Fine. Almost as new-Cover has sticker residue & sticker-Dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake used book

Crow Lake

by Lawson, Mary

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear-Bumped pgs due to minor water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Lawson, Mary

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Very Good. Size: 8 x 5.7 x 1.1 inches; Clean copy, tight spine. Review "A finely crafted debut...conveys an astonishing intensity of emotion, almost Proustian in its sense of loss and regret. "--Kirkus Reviews (Starred review) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake used book

Crow Lake

by Lawson, Mary

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books 0-7704--3010-4 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: [0-7704--3010-4] [2006]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 322pp. Signed by the author. (Fiction, Canadian) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crow Lake: a Novel used book

Crow Lake: a Novel

by Mary Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books ISBN-13: 9780770430108 ISBN: 0770430104

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.