New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Carnal Innocence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

About this title: World-famous concert violinist Caroline Waverly seeks asylum from the press and a recent breakup at her grandmother's house deep in the Mississippi bayou. Intent on enjoying a summer of peace and serenity, Caroline is nevertheless disturbed when a string of murders begin popping up around town. And if that's not enough to set her heart racing, the appearance of the handsome and fatally charming Tucker Longstreet has suddenly turned her season of solitude into one of fiery passion. Little does Caroline know, however, that Tucker is the primary suspect in the murder investigation. Will Caroline ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780553110944 ISBN: 0553110942

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553110944 ISBN: 0553110942

Description: 1999. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1991

Description: Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-553-29597-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553110944 ISBN: 0553110942

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has shelf wear and is slightly stained, page edges are bent, page edges slightly stained, inside cover is slightly stained, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Good. Excellent reading copy. Spine has creases. Cover has shelf and edge wear. Ffep has check mark at top corner. Pages clean, crisp and tight. "In the small town of Innocence, Mississippi, days are long, nights are fragrant, and secrets are hard to keep. But when a brutal killer starts claiming the lives of the town's most attractive women, lifelong neighbors are forced to wonder if the culprit is a stranger lurking in the bayou. or someone right next door. " 499 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRADLEY INGELS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Good. Some spine crease and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Erickson, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Good. Lots of tape, very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Very good; Collectible. Cover has red letter and red flower on it. light wear on spline, email for scan of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 23rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Very Good. Crease free cover except for spine/hinge, tight binding, slight edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, slight page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Very Good. 0553295977 SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Good. Small bends on lower right corner of front cover and upper left corner of back coverGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Good. 0553295977 Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553110944 ISBN: 0553110942

Description: Good. 0553110942 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1364 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Book Seller stamp inside front cover. Near fine but has chip on cover at upper spine and transparent tape over tear on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Fair. Pages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Very Good. 0553295977 A38___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Very Good. 0553295977 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Good Not a large print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carnal Innocence used book

Carnal Innocence

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553295979 ISBN: 0553295977

Description: Good. 0553295977. Spine tilt/creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent