New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The accomplice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The accomplice

by Elizabeth Ironside

About this title: Jean Loftus has lived at Asshe House for more than 40 years. Its tidy contours, the soft colors of the garden, speak to an orderly, gracious life, a supremely English life. But when workmen unearth a skeleton from that garden, the skeletons from Jean's pa

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) new book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Felony & Mayhem ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. 1933397500. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) used book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Felony & Mayhem ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: Fine. 1933397500 crease on front cover, a few first pages are bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) used book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $3.49

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Date Published: 2006-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: Book is like new. It has been gently read. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) used book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $4.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: Good. 1933397500 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Accomplice

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $5.38

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640371 ISBN: 0340640375

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) new book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $8.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) new book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $9.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice used book

The Accomplice

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: Near fine. Mystery trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Accomplice used book

Accomplice

by Ironside, Elizabeth (Catherine Manning)

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: 1st thus, f. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) new book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (advance reading copy) used book

The Accomplice (advance reading copy)

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2006 advance reading copy. Binding: paperback Publisher: Felony & Mayhem ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: 355pp. paperback: Fine. An English mystery by Lady Catherine Manning, writing as "Elizabeth Ironside, " originally published in 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accomplice

by Ironside, Elizabeth (Catherine Manning)

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Date Published: 1996

Description: ARC, nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) new book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Felony & Mayhem ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. 1933397500 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) new book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Felony & Mayhem ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. 1933397500 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) new book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Felony & Mayhem ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. 1933397500 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice new book

The Accomplice

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $13.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accomplice

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Impression Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640371 ISBN: 0340640375

Description: Very Good+ 425 pages. Tight binding with unmarked clean pages. Spine and front cover creased otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Accomplice

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $21.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640364 ISBN: 0340640367

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Lovely, clean, collectable 1st impression copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Accomplice

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $44.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Books Lt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780708939284 ISBN: 0708939287

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Accomplice

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340640364 ISBN: 0340640367

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed first edition of Ironside's 3rd literary and oh so British crime novel. Dustwrapper is unpriced, likely export edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Partners & Crime, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) used book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) used book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) new book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: New. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Accomplice used book

The Accomplice

by Ironside, Elizabeth

price: $5.22

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near perfect w/oh-so minor ding to top corner of the back of the book. Still, a superfine unmarked copy offered as Fine. OH YEAH, OUR IMAGE OF OUR ACTUALLY OWNED COPY OF THIS BOOK...IF YA KNOW WHAT WE MEAN! ! ! ! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries) used book

The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Ironside

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Date Published: 2006-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781933397504 ISBN: 1933397500

Description: Used: Like New. Like new softcover, 2008. Felony & Mayhem Press. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?