Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Jean Loftus has lived at Asshe House for more than 40 years. Its tidy contours, the soft colors of the garden, speak to an orderly, gracious life, a supremely English life. But when workmen unearth a skeleton from that garden, the skeletons from Jean's pa
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The accomplice
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. 1933397500. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: Fine. 1933397500 crease on front cover, a few first pages are bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Date Published: 2006-10-25
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: Book is like new. It has been gently read. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Date Published: 10/25/2006
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: Good. 1933397500 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640371
ISBN: 0340640375
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: Near fine. Mystery trade paperback. read more
|
|
Accomplice
by
Ironside, Elizabeth (Catherine Manning)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: 1st thus, f. read more
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (advance reading copy)
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Edition: 2006 advance reading copy.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: 355pp. paperback: Fine. An English mystery by Lady Catherine Manning, writing as "Elizabeth Ironside, " originally published in 1996. read more
|
|
Accomplice
by
Ironside, Elizabeth (Catherine Manning)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Date Published: 1996
Description: ARC, nf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. 1933397500 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. 1933397500 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. 1933397500 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Accomplice
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. New read more
|
|
Accomplice
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Edition: First Impression
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640371
ISBN: 0340640375
Description: Very Good+ 425 pages. Tight binding with unmarked clean pages. Spine and front cover creased otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samuel S Lin,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640364
ISBN: 0340640367
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Lovely, clean, collectable 1st impression copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Books Lt
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780708939284
ISBN: 0708939287
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340640364
ISBN: 0340640367
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed first edition of Ironside's 3rd literary and oh so British crime novel. Dustwrapper is unpriced, likely export edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Partners & Crime,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: New. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Accomplice
by
Ironside, Elizabeth
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near perfect w/oh-so minor ding to top corner of the back of the book. Still, a superfine unmarked copy offered as Fine. OH YEAH, OUR IMAGE OF OUR ACTUALLY OWNED COPY OF THIS BOOK...IF YA KNOW WHAT WE MEAN! ! ! ! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WHISPERER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Accomplice (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
by
Elizabeth Ironside
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Date Published: 2006-10-25
ISBN-13: 9781933397504
ISBN: 1933397500
Description: Used: Like New. Like new softcover, 2008. Felony & Mayhem Press. Next day shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=93638&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|