New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison DuBois

About this title: "New York Times" bestselling author DuBois moves the thin veil between life and death as she answers the question most commonly asked of mediums: "What happens to our loved ones when they die." DuBois's unique story is the inspiration for the hit NBC-TV show, "Medium."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $2.64

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: Good. 0743291131 Gently used with average wear. Previous owners name written on inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: crazy4bookz, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois

price: $2.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: 2007. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by DuBois, Allison

price: $3.10

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good. 8.5 x 5.7 x 1.1 inches. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven used book

We Are Their Heaven

by Dubois, Allison

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven used book

We Are Their Heaven

by Dubois, Allison

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven used book

We Are Their Heaven

by Dubois, Allison

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 211 pages. DJ is fine. Text is fine. By the woman who inspired the TV series "Medium". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $5.35

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 9780743291132. Very Good with no dust jacket 9780743291132. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chelsea Road Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: Very Good. 0743291131. Light shelfwear, 6 pages have light moisture wrinkle (no stain), front cover has light curl, several page corners creased; 211 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $6.17

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good. 0743291123 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used audio book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois

price: $6.67

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743565073 ISBN: 074356507X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $8.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: Very Good. Book Description: What happens to our loved ones when they die? Is there a heaven? Is there a true connection and communication between the living and the dead? Allison DuBois invites us into her world where she delivers messages from our lost loved ones. She convinces us that those who have passed away are constantly with us, providing comfort, love, and support. They are as eager to reach us as we are to stay connected with them. But the dead have a language of their own. They ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

New-We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $8.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: New. Book Description: What happens to our loved ones when they die? Is there a heaven? Is there a true connection and communication between the living and the dead? Allison DuBois invites us into her world where she delivers messages from our lost loved ones. She convinces us that those who have passed away are constantly with us, providing comfort, love, and support. They are as eager to reach us as we are to stay connected with them. But the dead have a language of their own. They ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois

price: $9.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fireside, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. hardcover, 211pp. The author, who inspired the hit NBC television series MEDIUM, talks about her experiences in communication with spirits. (1.5 FO 9/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

We Are Their Heaven

by Allison Dubois

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739475980 ISBN: 0739475983

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. There is a small tear at the bottom of the front cover spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by DuBois, Allison

price: $10.90

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by DuBois, Allison

price: $11.08

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: New. 0743291131 Brand new book, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: New. 0743291131 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743291132 ISBN: 0743291131

Description: New. 0743291131 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA