» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C Scott Littleton

About this title: This guide to the spiritual and philosophical traditions of Asia explains profound ideas such as karma and enlightenment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by Littleton, C Scott

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C. Scott Littleton

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C. Scott Littleton

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 2003-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Like New. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacred East: Hinduism, Buddhism, Confucianism, Daoism, Shinto used book

The Sacred East: Hinduism, Buddhism, Confucianism, Daoism, Shinto

by Littleton, C. Scott

price: $19.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Pub, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition/first pringing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C. Scott Littleton

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons/Element Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C. Scott Littleton

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 9/25/2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Very Good. Size: Oversize; Very good oversize paperback copy. Text and photos are unmarked and clean. Spine is uncreased, binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear/rubbing to wraps, small black dot on bottom edge, does not affect text. International shipping may cost extra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sacred East, Understanding Eastern Religions,

by Littleton, C. Scott,

price: $11.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: ISBN 000768 Thorsons 2003, Softcover/very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions new book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by Littleton, C. Scott

price: $12.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: New. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by Littleton, C Scott

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Element Books ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by Littleton, C Scott

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Element Books ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sacred East: Hinduism, Buddhism, Confucianism, Daoism, Shinto new book

The Sacred East: Hinduism, Buddhism, Confucianism, Daoism, Shinto

by Littleton, C. Scott

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons Pub, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Photographs, Drawings and Maps. New. No Jacket. This book is a uniquely accessible and penetrating guide to the major spiritual and philosophical traditions of Asia, from the Hindu beliefs of India to the Shinto religion of Japan. It includes more than 100 full-color illustrations and photographs of sacred art, architecture, symbols, landscapes, ceremonies and festivals. It illuminates the many profound ideas from the East that have entered the spiritual vocabulary of the West, including ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C. Scott Littleton

price: $25.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Used-Good. Crease mark to back cover, effects last few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C. Scott Littleton

price: $49.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions used book

Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C. Scott Littleton

price: $61.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons/Element Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions new book

The Sacred East: Understanding Eastern Religions

by C. Scott Littleton

price: $76.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007680009 ISBN: 0007680007

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.