» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter Price

About this title: In Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns, Peter Price establishes a completely new vision of the central themes in ecology. For the first time in book form, the study of distribution, abundance, and population size variation in animals is cast in an evolutionary framework. The book argues that evolved characters of organisms such as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Price, Peter W.

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Fine. 0521520371 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Price, Peter W.

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New. 0521520371 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $7.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns (Paperback) new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns (Paperback)

by Price, Peter W.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $31.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $41.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New. BRAND NEW FACTORY SHRINK WRAPPED COPY, Perfect Shape, MH235-708. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $41.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521817127 ISBN: 0521817129

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $66.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780521817127 ISBN: 0521817129

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Price, Peter W.

price: $67.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.94 by.67 inches. (302 pages) sets the ecological themes of abundance, distribution, and population dynamics in an evolutionary context. in macroevolutionary theory on macroecological patterns, peter pr1ce establishes a completely new vision of the central themes in ecology. the book is intended as essential reading for all researchers and students of ecology, evolutionary biology, and behavior, and for entomologists working in agriculture, horticulture, and forestry. in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $73.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Price, Peter W.

price: $131.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521817127 ISBN: 0521817129

Description: BRAND NEW. 9.33 by.83 inches. (302 pages) sets the ecological themes of abundance, distribution, and population dynamics in an evolutionary context. in macroevolutionary theory on macroecological patterns, peter pr1ce establishes a completely new vision of the central themes in ecology. the book is intended as essential reading for all researchers and students of ecology, evolutionary biology, and behavior, and for entomologists working in agriculture, horticulture, and forestry. in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $209.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002/12/23 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $3.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Price, Peter W.

price: $3.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2003. Originally published at $59.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns used book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $18.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Peter W. Price

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns new book

Macroevolutionary Theory on Macroecological Patterns

by Price, Peter W.

price: $43.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521520379 ISBN: 0521520371

Description: New. 0521520371. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.