New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Book 4

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Book 4 is a discussion of the fundamentals and essentials of both magick and mysticism. A classic for all students of the O.T.O.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Book 4

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Weiser Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windup Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book Four used book

Book Four

by Aleister Crowley

price: $6.96

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: Very Good. No writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book Four used book

Book Four

by Aleister Crowley

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: Fine. Nearly new copy, has light edgewear. Excellent reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book Four new book

Book Four

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $8.66

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book Four new book

Book Four

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: New. 0877285136 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book Four new book

Book Four

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: New. 0877285136 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book 4 new book

Book 4

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $13.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Book 4.

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser, 1980.

Description: Near fine+ in wraps. 1st edition thus, 1998 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Pines, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book 4 Parts I & II used book

Book 4 Parts I & II

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0877285136. Never read; trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book Four used book

Book Four

by Aleister Crowley

price: $11.57

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book Four new book

Book Four

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $11.77

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book Four used book

Book Four

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: Very Good+ 1998 printing, softcover, bottom corner lightly bumped, otherwise a VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book 4 used book

Book 4

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: SAMUEL WEISER, York Beach, Maine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: Good in N/A jacket. Black paperbound with no dust jacket in good condition. Text has some seepage staining and slight buckling from moisture. Cover has slight soiling, slight rubbing, and slight edge wear. Upper corners are all slightly bent to one side. Page edging has slight soiling, and slight seepage staining. Most seepage staining is on outer leaves. Old book price on the title page in pencil. Text contains few b&w photos and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book Four new book

Book Four

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book Four new book

Book Four

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4: Part 1 Meditation & Part 2 Magick

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sangreal Foundation Inc., Dallas, TX Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780879130022 ISBN: 0879130024

Description: Very Good- 0879130024. Second Sangreal printing. Minor edge and corner wear, with light corner chipping, light shelf rubbing, sticker remnant near upper corner. Light reading crease near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w illustrations throughout.; B&W Illustrations; 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4: Part 1 Meditation & Part 2 Magick

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sangreal Foundation Inc., Dallas, TX Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780879130022 ISBN: 0879130024

Description: Very Good- 0879130024. Second Sangreal printing. Minor edge and corner wear, with light corner chipping, light shelf rubbing, sticker remnant near upper corner. Light reading crease near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w illustrations throughout.; B&W Illustrations; 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4:

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $24.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Dallas: Sangreal Foundation, 1972, Dallas Date Published: 1972

Description: Reprint. Softcover, very good with owner initials and light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book 4 new book

Book 4

by Crowley, Aleister (Author)

price: $25.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877285137 ISBN: 0877285136

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. (136 pages) illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4 Part 1 Meditation & Part 2 Magick

by Crowley, Aleister (With Mary D'Este Sturges. Preface By Israel Regardie).

price: $31.30

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Second Sangreal Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sangreal Foundation Inc., Dallas, TX Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780879130022 ISBN: 0879130024

Description: Softcover, 8vo, 128 pp, Slight rubbing to covers, spine a little faded, still VG-spine uncreased and appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sangreal Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Good. DJ and book shelfworn. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4 By Frater Perdurabo & Soror Virak

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SANGREAL FOUNDATION, INC ISBN-13: 9780879130022 ISBN: 0879130024

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4 Part 1 Meditation

by Crowley, Aleister And Mary D'Este Sturges ( Writing As Frater Perdurabo And Soror Virakam ).

price: $50.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Facsimile edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: R.Y.M., Privately Printed Date Published: 1969

Description: Softcover, Squarish 16mo, 98 pp, An unusual facsimile edition of the first part of Book 4, which was originally published in 1913. With a new introduction by 'R.Y.M. ' A few inked numerals on front free endpaper. Covers a little marked, a VG+ copy of an unusual edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4 Part 1 Meditation & Part 2 Magick

by Crowley, Aleister (With Mary D'Este Sturges. Preface By Israel Regardie).

price: $50.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sangreal Foundation Inc., Dallas, TX Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, 128 pp, Red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, illustrations. The text of the first two parts of Crowley's Book 4, with a new Introduction by Israel Regardie. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper. About six pages have a small amount of yellow highlighting, otherwise a tight, clean, VG+ copy (no dustjacket-believe none issued with this 1969 edition) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book 4 Part 1 Meditation & Part 2 Magick

by Crowley, Aleister (With Mary D'Este Sturges. Preface By Israel Regardie).

price: $56.30

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Second Sangreal Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sangreal Foundation Inc., Dallas, TX Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780879130022 ISBN: 0879130024

Description: Hardcover. 8vo. 128pp. Red textured cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine and upper board, b&w illustrations. A 'new' edition of the first two books of Crowley's Book 4, with an especially written Preface by Israel Regardie. Page edges lightly browned and upper edge lightly foxed, front free endpapers lightly browned, previous owner's blind seal to title page, otherwise a bright and clean VG+ copy. Lacks dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Book of Lies

The Book of Lies

by Aleister Crowley

see all from $9.50!

new only from $10.88!

777 and Other Qabalistic Writings