» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wives Behaving Badly

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

About this title: American readers fell in love with Elizabeth Buchan when Viking brought Revenge of the Middle-Aged Woman to a brand-new audience. Now, with the delicious sequel to that beloved New York Times bestseller, Buchan answersthe age-old question: What happens when the mistress becomes the wife?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 338 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. Gently used book and in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Standby Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Fine. 014311218X A like-new book / light shelf wear to soft cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent Reading Copy! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! may have shelf wear/remainder mark read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Very Good. First printing 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly (Thorndike Core) used book

Wives Behaving Badly (Thorndike Core)

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786289899 ISBN: 0786289899

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112181 ISBN: 014311218X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Buchan, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 7/6/2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wives Behaving Badly used book

Wives Behaving Badly

by Elizabeth Buchan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034888 ISBN: 0670034886

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 12, 2009
By Melissa, Littleton, CO

"On audio. I love listening to a British accent.
It was OK. I didn't realize it's actually a sequel to another book, and I kind of wish I had listened to the first one first. It was entertaining enough, but not real heavy on action."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 4, 2009
By Tamela, Charlotte, NC

"It's been at least four years since I read Revenge of the Middle Aged Housewife, the prequel to this book. I dearly loved it and I liked this one.

I never liked Minty, but I came to empathize with her as we've all made fear-based life choices that we eventually regret. I'm grateful that Minty's maturity subtly evolved instead of coming in a flash; this made it more realistic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Heather, The United States

"I just love her books. This is the sequel to Revenge of the Middle-Aged Woman: find out what happened to Minty and Rose (and Nathan)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 17, 2009
By Sheree, Bremerton, WA

"Very interesting how this book brings up what if's about your life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Wives Behaving Badly by Elizabeth Buchan

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
12 of 17 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.