» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Jones Atkins, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

About this title: This student's solutions manual is a supplement to "Chemistry: Molecules, Matter, and Change, 4th edition with CD-ROM". It has worked-out solutions to all odd-numbered exercises, and additional commentary on problem-solving techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solutions Manual

by Willis, Jones

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780137553150 ISBN: 0137553153

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solutions Manual Holders a Primer for Calculus

by Jones, Gail & Lester

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co

Description: VERY GOOD. USED 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Solutions Manual for Jones and Atkins's Chemistry: Molecules, Matter, and Change used book

Student Solutions Manual for Jones and Atkins's Chemistry: Molecules, Matter, and Change

by Jones Staff; Atkins, P. W.

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition, completely clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solutions Manual Holder's a Primer for Calculus 3rd Edition

by Gail Tillman Jones And Lester W. Jones Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub. Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780534026936 ISBN: 0534026931

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solutions Manual a Primer for Calculus 3rd Edition

by Tillman Jones And Lester W. Jones Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub. Inc Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Jones Atkins, and Jones, Loretta, and Atkins, Peter

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. * Nice book little scuffing or nicking noted * Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chemistry: Solutions to Exercises used book

Chemistry: Solutions to Exercises

by Jones Staff; Atkins, P. W.

price: $18.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers, Incorporated, New York, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Used Very Good. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solutions Manual: a Primer for Calculus, 4th Edition, and College Algebra, 4th Edition (By Leonard I. Holder)

by Jones, Gail Tillman; Jones, Lester W. Jr. (Leonard I. Holder)

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co., Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534067533 ISBN: 0534067530

Description: Good Plus to Very Good. Trade Size Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and sturdy, 655 pages, edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition... used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition...

price: $26.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Fine. Like new with the exception of some extremely minor wear at some corners.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $2.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. 4th ed. Cover/corners/edges show some wear. Edge & cover curling. Few to No Markings in Text. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solutions Manual

by Willis, Jones

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780137553150 ISBN: 0137553153

Description: Good. Crisp Pages. Good Binding. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solutions Manual

by Willis, Jones

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780137553150 ISBN: 0137553153

Description: Acceptable. Solutions manual for Financial Accounting. Crisp Pages. Some wear on binding. Some Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. Book is in fare condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition the cover is a little worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Julie Henderleiter, Charles Trapp, Loretta Jones, Peter Atkins

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Henderleiter, Julie; Trapp, Charles; Jones, Loretta; Atkins, Peter

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Fair. 0716734370 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition used book

Solutions Manual for Chemistry: Molecules Matter and Change, Fourth Edition

by Henderleiter, Julie; Trapp, Charles; Jones, Loretta; Atkins, Peter

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716734376 ISBN: 0716734370

Description: Good. 0716734370 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.