» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Policing Paris: The Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Policing Paris: The Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars used book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

price: $14.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars used book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $14.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 6-29-06 ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

price: $29.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006-08 ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine in slightly rubbed and bumped publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Policing Paris: The Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: The Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $29.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

price: $78.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780801444272 ISBN: 0801444276

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars used book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $16.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: FINE. ISBN: 9780801473159 Trade paperback; 241 pages. Clean, crisp, unmarked copy; appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

price: $18.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801473152. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origin of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars used book

Policing Paris: the Origin of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origin of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origin of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origin of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origin of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

price: $22.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $28.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars used book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

price: $30.21

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars used book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $30.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: Good. 0801473152 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

price: $31.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

price: $34.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

price: $40.83

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801473159 ISBN: 0801473152

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Clifford Rosenberg

price: $66.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801444272 ISBN: 0801444276

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801444276. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars used book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $129.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801444272 ISBN: 0801444276

Description: Good. 0801444276 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars new book

Policing Paris: the Origins of Modern Immigration Control Between the Wars

by Rosenberg, Clifford

price: $141.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801444272 ISBN: 0801444276

Description: New. 0801444276 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.