» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Judge & Jury

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Judge & Jury

by James Patterson

About this title: Senior FBI agent Nick Pellisante is closing in on the notorious mob boss "The Electrician," when the scheduled sting goes spectacularly awry. Two FBI agents are dead, the boss is wounded, and Pellisante vows the Electrician's next move will be from a jail cell. Andie Echeverra, a part-time actress and a single, full-time mom, is assigned her next role as Juror #11 in the landmark trial against Mafia Don Dominic Cavello. Everybody is on edgeNo one has ever crossed the man whose orders have made entire families disappear.Though Cavello's influence extends across blue uniforms and black robes, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, And Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, And Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, And Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, And Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, And Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, And Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, And Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, And Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, and Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some wear on DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books For You, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, and Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: library_mom, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, and Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, and Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear and a tiny tear on top edge, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked, minor moisture damage. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, and Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, and Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James, and Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NORMAL WEAR. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. Audience: General/trade. AB67 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GUS ZOLEZZI, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Vision Books ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Very Good. 0446619000 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Vision Books ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Very Good. 0446619000 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Vision Books ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Very Good. 0446619000 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by James Patterson, Andrew Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Fine. New Book That is Missing Dust Jacket Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Very Good. 0316013935 Copyright 2006 / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Very Good. 0316013935 Copyright 2006 / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 7/31/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Very Good. 0316013935 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y66T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 7/31/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316013932 ISBN: 0316013935

Description: Very Good. 0316013935 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Books Date Published: 3/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Very Good. 0446619000 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B88. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Judge & Jury used book

Judge & Jury

by Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Books Date Published: 3/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619004 ISBN: 0446619000

Description: Very Good. 0446619000 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Always a winner, Oct 22, 2009
By LilMink, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

"I always enjoy his books and will continue to purchase them for my daughter, who is a huge fan of his work and for myself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Marianne, Ottawa, ON, Canada

"I think this is the first book i've read by Patterson and I must say that I enjoyed it more than I thought. I was worried that it would be a "man" book but it was a great story, with adventure, intrigue, foreign countries and a romance story. The action picked up at just the right time to avoid my being bored, and then didn't stop until the very end."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Lauren, Alfred, ME

"To add upon a previous reviewer's comment, the man's writing DOES suck you in like crack, despite it's obvious tecnical difficulties, if you will. The romance between two characters in his books occurs usually in 1-3 chapters. I exaggerate slightly of course, but I hope you see my point.
Andie and Nick didn't even know each other as more than bystanding people in a trial and next thing you know they're bed bouncing. It just moved too quick for my liking, I mean, the woman just lost her son not half a year before. But whatever floats your boat, I suppose.
The other thing that bothered me was the death of Remlikov in the end. Yes, he was partially responsible for the death of Andie's son, but he also had a son. If she knows what it's like to lose the other half of a parent-child relationship, then why did she do that to poor Pavel? She said during the kidnap that he would not be harmed. Surely upon finding out about his father's death it would harm him emotionally.
Aside from those few problems, I couldn't put it down. It was thrilling, and the heartless characteristics belonging to Dominic Cavello make him one scary as hell mobster. Burning a one year old? Wow."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Shirley, Salt Lake City, UT

"I love james Patterson's books for a quick read! This was pretty predictable but interesting and just enough different to keep me reading. My problem with Patterson is remembering what I've read and what I haven't. With his more recent books, the different co-authors make it even tougher. His books are also great on audio.
Anyone know if there were more than 2 books about the bird children?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  
See all reviews of Judge & Jury by James Patterson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
20 of 22 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.