|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Diana Hacker
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: Very Good. 0312402430 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Edition: 4th
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Good. The pages have a bit of a ripple. The cover has some shelf wear. All in a useful clear text. read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Good. 0312208308 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: New. 0312402430. Light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PeterZbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Referenace, Fourth Edition
by
Hacker, Diana
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Stapled Soft Cover
Publisher: Bedford St. Martins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Good. 0312208308 (Q271) read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Good. Cover bent and worn on edges, some pages are dogeard. read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312028060
ISBN: 0312028067
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Write
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Fine. Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quickshipment,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: Very Good. 5 Workbook. 2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
As is-Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Used-Very Good. Very GoodPaperback, 1999, creased cover. Next Day Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: New. By Diana Hacker; ISBN: 0312402430; Pub. : Bedford/St. Martin's; Pub. Date: 02 October, 2002; Media: Paperback; Weight: 0.8 oz.; NEW! . 5th Edition. Just as pictured. by Diana Hacker; ISBN: 0312402430; Pub. : Bedford/St. Martin's; Pub. Date: 02 October, 2002; Media: Paperback; Weight: 0.8 oz.; NEW! . 5th Edition. Just as pictured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbook Brokers,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312402433
ISBN: 0312402430
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312402430 ISBN 13: 9780312402433 bk# 14.6.47. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312208301
ISBN: 0312208308
Description: Good. ISBN: 0312208308 ISBN 13: 9780312208301 January, 1999 bk#12.0.3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |