New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Diana Hacker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: Very Good. 0312402430 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Good. The pages have a bit of a ripple. The cover has some shelf wear. All in a useful clear text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Good. 0312208308 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size new book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Diana Hacker

price: $6.01

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: New. 0312402430. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Referenace, Fourth Edition used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Referenace, Fourth Edition

by Hacker, Diana

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Stapled Soft Cover Publisher: Bedford St. Martins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Good. 0312208308 (Q271) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Good. Cover bent and worn on edges, some pages are dogeard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028060 ISBN: 0312028067

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Write used book

Exercises to Accompany a Write

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Fine. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quickshipment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Diana Hacker

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: Very Good. 5 Workbook. 2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

As is-Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

As is-Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Used-Very Good. Very GoodPaperback, 1999, creased cover. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $29.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size new book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Hacker, Diana

price: $61.27

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size new book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

price: $6.60

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: New. By Diana Hacker; ISBN: 0312402430; Pub. : Bedford/St. Martin's; Pub. Date: 02 October, 2002; Media: Paperback; Weight: 0.8 oz.; NEW! . 5th Edition. Just as pictured. by Diana Hacker; ISBN: 0312402430; Pub. : Bedford/St. Martin's; Pub. Date: 02 October, 2002; Media: Paperback; Weight: 0.8 oz.; NEW! . 5th Edition. Just as pictured. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference: Compact Trim Size

by Diana Hacker

price: $17.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312402433 ISBN: 0312402430

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312402430 ISBN 13: 9780312402433 bk# 14.6.47. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $21.63

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312208301 ISBN: 0312208308

Description: Good. ISBN: 0312208308 ISBN 13: 9780312208301 January, 1999 bk#12.0.3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?