» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best of Slate: A 10th Anniversary Anthology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Michael (Fwd) Kinsley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Michael (Fwd) Kinsley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Like New. 2006-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Good. 2006-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Plotz, David

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5-23-06 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: FINE. Clean and unread book with light shelfwear, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology new book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology new book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: New. Great Shape! 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Plotz, David (Editor) & Introduction: Jacob Weisberg

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Very good condition. Book, 279 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Michael Kinsle; David Plot; Jacob Weisberg

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Plotz, David, Ed

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlas, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Fine. 1st pr., xx, 279 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology new book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology new book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Editor-David Plotz; Introduction-Jacob Weisberg; Foreword-Michael Kinsley

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Atlas Books, an imprint of Perseus Publishing Group. French-Flapped Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Very Good. 0977743306 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Plotz, David/Weisberg, Jac

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Plotz, David (Edt)/ Weisberg, Jacob (Int)/ Kinsley, Michael (Frw)

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ATLAS BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

by Plotz, David (Ed. )

price: $7.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atlas Books, N. Y Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Fine. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology used book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $41.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology new book

The Best of Slate: a 10th Anniversary Anthology

price: $47.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977743308 ISBN: 0977743306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.