» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Carl, Sandburg, poet and patriot.

by Gladys Zehnpfennig

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Carl Sandburg: Poet and Patriot

by Gladys Zehnpfennig

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Denison Date Published: 1960s

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library book with usual stamps, library pocket, and spine label. This book is whole and complete and suitable for reading. There may be normal wear but no serious damage. No further information can be provided. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg, : Poet and Patriot (Denison's Men of Achievement Series)

by Gladys Zehnpfennig

price: $2.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: T. S. Denison Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg, : Poet and Patriot (Denison's Men of Achievement Series)

by Zehnpfennig, Gladys

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison

Description: Good. B0006AYO92 Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg, Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig, Gladys

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison & Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg, Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig, Gladys

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison & Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg: Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig, Gladys

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. White illustrated boards with mild edge wear, rubbing. Spine label. Ink stamps inside front and back covers, pocket and label residue inside back cover, otherwise text clean and unmarked. Binding solid. Cloth covered boards. 265 p. 23 cm. Denison's Men of Achievement Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison & Company, Minneapolis Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig

price: $8.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing 1970 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison And Co, Minneapolis Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780513005709 ISBN: 0513005706

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg, Poet and Patriot (Men of Achievement Ser. )

by Zehnpfennig, Gladys

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison & Co., . Inc., Minneapolis MN Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, spine label, card pocket residue on front endpapers, libstamps on endpapers, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg, Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig, Gladys

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minneapolis, MN: T. S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1964.

Description: 3rd printing; photographic boards; soiled covers; G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg: Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig, Gladys

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minneapolis, Minn. : T. S. Denison & Co. 1963

Description: Hardcover. No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very Good, dealer's stamps on front endpapers, ffep price clipped, otherwise nice, text clean, cover unblemished. From Denison's Men of Achievement series comes a stirring biography of one of our great poets. Great for readers of all ages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carl Sandburg Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig

price: $3.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison & Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Discard book from library-marking on edges-pages are clear and binding is tight-your purchase will help support a community music school for underprivileged children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: marcmarkyben, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carl Sandburg, poet and patriot.

by Zehnpfennig, Gladys

price: $2.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison, Minneapolis Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 1" tear to spine. 265 p. 23 cm. Denison's Men of achievement series.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Read Already Used Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Carl Sandburg Poet and Patriot

by Zehnpfennig,

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison & Company

Description: Very Good. Good copy, X-Library with the usual marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.