» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Post-translational modifications are now known to play a fundamental role in regulating the activity, location and function of a wide range of proteins. In plant cells work on different types of post-translational modifications has progressed largely along independent lines. This book brings research workers together to allow an exchange of ideas, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series)

by Editor-N. H. Battey; Editor-H. G. Dickinson; Editor-A. M. Hetherington

price: $23.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Like New. Like new. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology...

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very good. Very slight, if any visible wear, txt unmarked, corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants

by Edited By Battey, N. H. Edited By Dickinson, H. G. Edited By Hetherington, A. M.

price: $133.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.21 by.79 inches. (330 pages) this book is about what happens to proteins once they have been synthesised within the plant cell. this book is about what happens to proteins once they have been synthesised within the plant cell. the contents provide an overview of the subject and a starting point for future research. this book is about what happens to proteins once they have been synthesised within the plant cell. the contents provide an overview of the subject and a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series)

by Battey, N. H.

price: $210.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants

by Battey, N H

price: $19.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants

by Battey, N H

price: $21.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants

by Battey N.H.

price: $131.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: {NEW BOOK}, pp. 330, 9 Tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants

by N. H. Battey; H. G. Dickinson; A. M. Hetherington

price: $143.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book is about what happens to proteins once they have been synthesised within the plant cell. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants

by Edited By N. H. Battey, H. G. Dickinson, A. M. Hetherington

price: $151.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0521411815. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series)

by Battey, N. H.

price: $175.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 26/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series)

by Battey, N. H.

price: $176.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series)

by Battey, N. H.

price: $189.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 26/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series)

by Battey, N. H.

price: $189.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series)

by Battey, N. H.

price: $202.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 3-26-93 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants (Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series)

by Battey, N. H.

price: $227.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 18/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sebs 53 Post-Transltn Modifcat

by Battey, N H (Editor), and Dickinson, H G (Editor), and Hetherington, A M (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. Cambridge Studies in American Literature and Culture, 53. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Sebs 53 Post-Transltn Modifcat

by Battey, N H (Editor), and Dickinson, H G (Editor), and Hetherington, A M (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. Cambridge Studies in American Literature and Culture, 53. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants

by Edited By N. H. Battey, H. G. Dickinson, A. M. Hetherington

price: $147.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0521411815. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Post-Translational Modifications in Plants

by N. H. Battey; H. G. Dickinson; A. M. Hetherington

price: $148.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521411813 ISBN: 0521411815

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book is about what happens to proteins once they have been synthesised within the plant cell. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.