» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Quest: Notebooks Volume 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Quest: Notebooks Volume 2

by Dr. Paul Brunton

About this title: This comprehensive overview of the many and varied issues involved in starting and completing the spiritual quest features an important section on teacher-student relationships.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) used book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Brunton,

price: $5.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Articles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quest: the Notebooks of Paul Brunton; Volume Two used book

The Quest: the Notebooks of Paul Brunton; Volume Two

by Brunton, Paul

price: $5.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Fine codition. NO crease in spine, NO slant, mild shelfwear, tiny bumped fore-edge, new looking pages. 369 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: Volume 2--the Quest used book

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: Volume 2--the Quest

by Brunton, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Larson Publication Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Good. 369 pages. Light creasing, tight book; pencil underlining in text else clean. Tight reading copy. Trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0943914140 Inventory No: 043165. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: Volume Two: the Quest used book

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: Volume Two: the Quest

by Brunton, Paul

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Near Fine. Near fine condition, clean tight unmarked, no creases in spine, no slant, no age toning, 369 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Notebooks of Paul Brunton (Volume 2): the Quest used book

Notebooks of Paul Brunton (Volume 2): the Quest

by Brunton, Paul (1898-1981)

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Acceptable. 0943914140. Burdett, NY: Published for the Paul Brunton Foundation by Larson Publications, [1988]. 2nd printing. [First published 1986]. [xii]+369+[3]pp. Trade paperback. Highlighting to several dozen pages, a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: the Quest (Volume Two) used book

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: the Quest (Volume Two)

by Brunton, Paul

price: $9.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paul Brunton Phil Inst. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0943914140 Trade Paperback Nice clean unmarked trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton Vol. 2: the Quest used book

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton Vol. 2: the Quest

by Brunton, Paul; Cash, Paul (Editor); Smith, Timothy (Editor)

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications, Burdett, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Near Fine. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) new book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Paul Brunton

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: New. Brand new softcover, guaranteed not to ba a remainder, same day shipping, x35. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 new book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2

by Brunton, Paul, Dr., and Smith, Timothy (Editor), and Cash, Paul (Editor)

price: $22.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Notebooks of Paul Brunton (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) used book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Brunton

price: $2.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Larson Publications ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Quest: Notebooks, Volume 2 [Notebooks of Paul Brunton] used book

The Quest: Notebooks, Volume 2 [Notebooks of Paul Brunton]

by Brunton, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Fine. 0943914140. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 used book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2

by Brunton

price: $11.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lone Eagle Publishing Company Date Published: 25 January, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Very good. New copy. Cover has minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dyer and Holt, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) used book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Brunton

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1986-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Very Good. 1986 2nd Printing Larson Publications (Burdett, NY)/distributed by Kampmann & Co (NY) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface near mint/minimal edge + corner wear; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 372 pages + 12 preliminary pgs; introduction; 5 sections w/many subsections; index; "The 28 Categories From the Notebooks"; brief author info in intro (inside) w/small b+w photograph (back cover); beautiful color front cover photo ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Notebooks of Paul Brunton the Quest Volume 2 used book

Notebooks of Paul Brunton the Quest Volume 2

by Brunton, Paul

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Larson Publications ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 new book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2

by Brunton, Paul; Brunton And Smith, Timoth

price: $17.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LARSON PUBN INC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: New. Widely recognized as one of the most influential pioneers of East-West culture in this century, Dr. Paul Brunton kept detailed personal notebooks concerning the deepening and development of one's inner life in modern circumstances. This is the second... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) used book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Paul Brunton

price: $17.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1986-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Notebooks of Paul Brunton: the Quest (Notebooks of Paul Brunton (Hardcover)) new book

Notebooks of Paul Brunton: the Quest (Notebooks of Paul Brunton (Hardcover))

by Paul Brunton

price: $20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quest: Vol. 2 the Notebooks of Paul Brunton used book

The Quest: Vol. 2 the Notebooks of Paul Brunton

by Brunton, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Larson Publications, Burdett, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914138 ISBN: 0943914132

Description: Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 372 pp, very good + condition, orange cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, frontis photo of author, minor staining to jacket spine. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: V. 2: Quest new book

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: V. 2: Quest

by Paul Brunton

price: $31.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: V. 2: Quest new book

The Notebooks of Paul Brunton: V. 2: Quest

by Paul Brunton

price: $37.43

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943914138 ISBN: 0943914132

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quest: Notebooks Volume new book

Quest: Notebooks Volume

by Brunton, Paul Brunton

price: $42.77

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Larson Publications ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Widely recognized as one of the most influential pioneers of East-West culture in this century, Dr. Paul Brunton kept detailed personal notebooks concerning the deepening and development of one's inner life in modern circumstances. This is the second notebook from Dr. Paul Brunton. ISBN10: 0943914140. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) used book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Paul Brunton

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) new book

Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Paul Brunton

price: $64.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943914145 ISBN: 0943914140

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) used book

The Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Paul Brunton

price: $69.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780943914138 ISBN: 0943914132

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton) new book

The Quest: Notebooks Volume 2 (Notebooks of Paul Brunton)

by Paul Brunton

price: $75.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780943914138 ISBN: 0943914132

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.