» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Abraham Isaac Kook, Ben Zion Bokser (Editor)

About this title: Rabbi Abraham Isaac Hacohen Kook was the first Chief Rabbi of Palestine, and the 20th century's most important Orthodox Jewish mystic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook used book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Kook, Abraham Isaac

price: $16.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press ISBN-13: 9780976986232 ISBN: 097698623X

Description: Very Good. 097698623X Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook used book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Ben Ziaon Bokser (Editor And Translator} And Abraham Isaac Kook

price: $16.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ben Yahuda Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976986232 ISBN: 097698623X

Description: Good. Light edge wear: 1/2" tear top of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rutherford Book Exchange, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook new book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Kook, Abraham Isaac, and Bokser, Ben Zion (Editor)

price: $23.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976986232 ISBN: 097698623X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook new book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Abraham, Isaac Kook

price: $35.70

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976986232 ISBN: 097698623X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook used book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Kook, Abraham Isaac & Bokser, Ben Zion

price: $65.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amity House Date Published: 1988

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 209 pp, 9" x 6", copy is unread and in MINT condition, dust jacket has very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook used book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Kook, Abraham Isaac

price: $19.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press ISBN-13: 9780976986232 ISBN: 097698623X

Description: Very Good. 097698623X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook used book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Kook, Abraham Isaac

price: $19.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press ISBN-13: 9780976986232 ISBN: 097698623X

Description: Fine. 097698623X Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook new book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Kook, Abraham Isaac And Bokser, Ben Zion

price: $21.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BEN YEHUDA PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976986232 ISBN: 097698623X

Description: New. Rabbi Abraham Isaac Hacohen Kook was the first Chief Rabbi of Palestine, and the 20th century's most important Orthodox Jewish mystic. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook new book

The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook

by Kook, Abraham Isaac Bokser, Ben Zion

price: $26.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780976986232 ISBN: 097698623X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.