Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Rabbi Abraham Isaac Hacohen Kook was the first Chief Rabbi of Palestine, and the 20th century's most important Orthodox Jewish mystic.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Kook, Abraham Isaac
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press
ISBN-13: 9780976986232
ISBN: 097698623X
Description: Very Good. 097698623X Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Ben Ziaon Bokser (Editor And Translator} And Abraham Isaac Kook
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ben Yahuda Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780976986232
ISBN: 097698623X
Description: Good. Light edge wear: 1/2" tear top of back cover. read more
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Kook, Abraham Isaac, and Bokser, Ben Zion (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780976986232
ISBN: 097698623X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Abraham, Isaac Kook
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780976986232
ISBN: 097698623X
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Kook, Abraham Isaac & Bokser, Ben Zion
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amity House
Date Published: 1988
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 209 pp, 9" x 6", copy is unread and in MINT condition, dust jacket has very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Kook, Abraham Isaac
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press
ISBN-13: 9780976986232
ISBN: 097698623X
Description: Very Good. 097698623X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Kook, Abraham Isaac
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ben Yehuda Press
ISBN-13: 9780976986232
ISBN: 097698623X
Description: Fine. 097698623X Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Kook, Abraham Isaac And Bokser, Ben Zion
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BEN YEHUDA PR
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780976986232
ISBN: 097698623X
Description: New. Rabbi Abraham Isaac Hacohen Kook was the first Chief Rabbi of Palestine, and the 20th century's most important Orthodox Jewish mystic. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Essential Writings of Abraham Isaac Kook
by
Kook, Abraham Isaac Bokser, Ben Zion
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780976986232
ISBN: 097698623X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.