» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy

by Dr. Carl Eisdorfer, Ph.D., M.D., Dr. David A Kessler (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy

by Eisdorfer, Carl, Dr., Ph.D., M.D., And Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801838101 ISBN: 080183810X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

by Carl Eisdorfer, David A. Kessler, Abby N. Spector

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801838101 ISBN: 080183810X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

by Carl Eisdorfer, David A. Kessler, Abby N. Spector

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801838101 ISBN: 080183810X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy

by Eisdorfer, Carl, Et Al, Eds

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801838101 ISBN: 080183810X

Description: Very Good. 080183810X. Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1989. 1st Edition. [xxii]+560+[2]pp. Printed decorative blue cloth. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

by Editor-Carl Eisdorfer; Editor-David A. Kessler

price: $15.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780801838101 ISBN: 080183810X

Description: Text is clean and bright. This is a brand new hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. No DJ as issued. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy

by Eisdorfer, Carl

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, c1989 ISBN-13: 9780801838101 ISBN: 080183810X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy [the Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health]

by Eisdorfer, Carl.; Kessler, David A.; Spector, Abby N., Eds

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801838101 ISBN: 080183810X

Description: 8vo, hardcover. No dj, blue cloth. Near fine condition, spine ends mildly bumped, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. xxi, 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly: Reshaping Health Policy;

by Eisdorfer, Carl, With David Kessler, And Abby Spector, Editors;

price: $23.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover Johns Hopkins; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; cardholder inside rear board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.