» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0397546718. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--439 pages. Interior-flawless. The covers have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Philadelphia-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Very Good. 0397546718 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 439 pages, Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (January 1990). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte K.

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott-Raven Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edges wear. Trade paperback (US). 439 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 439pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good. Very Good 439 pgs.; A few lines highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte K.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good. Light wear and creasing to cover, previous owner's name inside cover, unmarked text and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Seems unopened, slight shelfwear. clean, no writing/dogears. binding strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $8.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: JB Lippincott Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: NEAR FINE. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $16.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0397546718. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $16.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0397546718. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $16.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0397546718. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $16.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0397546718. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $16.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0397546718. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $16.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0397546718. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Caring for the Elderly in Diverse Care Settings,

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte,

price: $24.42

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397546718 ISBN: 0397546718

Description: Lippincott, Softcover, light shelf wear to exterior, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.