» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Peter Wilson Coldham, W Bruce Walsh (Editor), Paul T P Wong (Contributions by)

About this title: Counseling psychology in some form has always been a vital part of promoting good health and preventing mental, physical, and social disorders. The aim of this volume is to focus on how counseling psychology fosters and builds optimal human strength and well-being. The chapters show how counseling psychology plays a major role in helping people ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

price: $34.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Very Good. **** Great condition*** Clean copy*** No highlights*** No markings*** Expedited shipping available*** J20D Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There are a few faint stains on the outer edge of the pages but the interior is clean. No creases, tears, writing or underlining. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series) new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series)

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $42.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: New. 0805839984 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Walsh, W. Bruce, Ed

price: $53.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Like new. 0805839984. Mahwah, NJ: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers, 2003. 1st Edition. x+327+[7]pp. Olive and blue glossy boards with white spine and front lettering. A near fine copy. 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 2.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series) new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series)

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $96.76

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: New. 0805839984 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

by Editor-W. Bruce Walsh

price: $102.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by W. Bruce Walsh

price: $104.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Psychology Press) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (co-market w/houghton-mifflin) the aim of this book is to focus on how counseling psych. fosters and builds optimal human strength and well-being. counseling psych has always been a vital part of promoting health and preventing mental, physical and social disocounseling psychologists have always been vitally involved in promoting good health and preventing mental, physical, and social disorders. this volume focuses on how their efforts can foster and build optimal human ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

price: $349.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2003/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $34.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series) new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series)

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $42.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: New. 0805839984 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Walsh W. Bruce

price: $48.96

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: LAWRENCE ERLBAUM ASSOCIATES, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Walsh W. Bruce

price: $49.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: LAWRENCE ERLBAUM ASSOCIATES ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series) used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series)

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $61.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Good. 0805839984 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by W. Bruce Walsh

price: $77.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

price: $88.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $90.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: BRAND NEW. 0805839984. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series) new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology Series)

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $97.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: New. 0805839984 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning new book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by W. Bruce Walsh

price: $106.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). (co-market w/Houghton-Mifflin) The aim of this book is to focus on how counseling psych. fosters and builds optimal human strength and well-being. Counseling psych has always been a vital part of promoting health & preventing mental, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $119.27

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 01/05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

by Editor-W. Bruce Walsh

price: $120.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $125.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 5-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

by Walsh, W. Bruce

price: $176.90

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology) used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning (Vocational Psychology)

price: $299.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2003/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Coldham, Peter Wilson, and Walsh, W Bruce (Editor), and Wong, Paul T P (Contributions by)

price: $30.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vocational Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning used book

Counseling Psychology and Optimal Human Functioning

by Coldham, Peter Wilson, and Walsh, W Bruce (Editor), and Wong, Paul T P (Contributions by)

price: $30.01

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805839982 ISBN: 0805839984

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vocational Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.