New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bones: Buried Deep

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bones: Buried Deep

by Max Allan Collins, Kathy Reichs

About this title: An original novel based on Fox's new hit television series, inspired by real-life forensic anthropologist and novelist Kathy Reichs, creator of the Temperance Brennan series. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bones: Buried Deep used book

Bones: Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 02/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep used book

Bones: Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelvesofBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) used book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

by Kathy Reichs; Max Allan Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) used book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

by Max Allan Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: 2006. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bones Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099498674 ISBN: 0099498677

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep used book

Bones: Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Very Good. 1416524614. Glossy cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has barely there creasing. The pages are in great shape.; Bones; 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones Buried Deep used book

Bones Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan (Patrick Culhane)

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: T.v. tie-in. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) new book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

by Max Allan Collins

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) new book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: New. 1416524614 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) new book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: New. 1416524614 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) new book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: New. 1416524614 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep new book

Bones: Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bones Buried Deep (Series: Bones. ) used book

Bones Buried Deep (Series: Bones. )

by Collins, Max Allan (Byline Sometimes Max Collins)

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Near fine. (Mass market paperback) TV tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Series: Bones. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) used book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

by Max Allan Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones: Buried Deep used book

Bones: Buried Deep

by Max Allan Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bones-Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 15/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780099498674 ISBN: 0099498677

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) used book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Near Fine. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bones Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099498674 ISBN: 0099498677

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones Buried Deep used book

Bones Buried Deep

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $3.05

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 304 pages. Tempe's work at the Jeffersonian Institute is put on hold when Special Agent Seeley Booth, stalled on a case deposing a Chicago mob family, ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) used book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

price: $3.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones) used book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones)

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones). used book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones).

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $3.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: February 28, 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Good. Literature & Fiction: Genre Fiction: Medical. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones). used book

Bones: Buried Deep (Bones).

by Collins, Max Allan

price: $3.98

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. spine creased and slanted. clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones: Buried Deep used book

Bones: Buried Deep

by Reichs, Kathy; Collins, Max Allan

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bones: Buried Deep used book

Bones: Buried Deep

by Reichs, Kathy; Collins, Max Allan

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524618 ISBN: 1416524614

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.