» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Testament: The Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Testament: The Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Frank Frazetta (Illustrator), Cathy Fenner (Editor), Arnie Fenner (Editor)

About this title: This final entry in Arnie and Cathy Fenner's trilogy features 150 full-colour paintings by the renowned artist and illustrator, ranging in subject matter from barbarian battles to erotica to religious art. Frank Frazetta's 50-year career is celebrated not only in these museum-quality reproductions of his art but also in photos from his personal archives, including shots of George Lucas visiting the Frazetta estate and Bo Derek posing for one of his alluring femme fatales. Comments and anecdotes by the artist and the editors, along with testimonials from graphic-art luminaries Dave Stevens, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Testament: The Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: The Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Fenner, Cathy (Editor), and Fenner, Arnie (Editor)

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Frazetta, Frank. Good in very good dust jacket. shelf wear to cover. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James A. Ker, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Icon: a Retrospective By the Grand Master of Fantastic Art, Frank Frazetta used book

Icon: a Retrospective By the Grand Master of Fantastic Art, Frank Frazetta

by Fenner, Cathy & Arnie

price: $39.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very little wear whatsoever; slightest rubbing to the book corners. Quite clean. 'Icon is the first thorough examination of this influential artist [Frank Frazetta]....this comprehensive volume features many of the works that made Frazetta famous along with uncollected and previously unpublished paintings and drawings. ' Illustrated in full colour. 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Fenner, Cathy & Arnie

price: $52.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very little wear whatsoever; slightest rubbing to the book corners. Quite clean. 'Featuring all of the remaining major oils not included in the first two volumes in this trilogy (Icon and Legacy), Testament also includes previously unpublished art and work that has never been gathered in any previous Frazetta art book. ' Illustrated in full colour. 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by [Frank Frazetta] Fenner, Annie And Cathy (Eds.).

price: $75.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition / First printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Underwood Books, Grass Valley, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: A very good copy in a good dust jacket. First trade hardcover edition. Spine slightly slanted. Head of front panel has shallow dent affecting board and dust jacket. 1/2 inch tear and associated creasing to top of rear dust jacket panel. Clean and sound internally. Now protected in an archival dust jacket protector! Clean internally, bright. A wonderful collection of Frazetta's work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Testament the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Fenner, Cathy And Arnie

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Under Wood Books, Grass Valley, California Date Published: (2001)

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta new book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Editor-Arnie Fenner; Editor-Cathy Fenner

price: $125.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 2001-11-09 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new hardcover book with very light shelf wear on jacket. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

price: $14.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Good. Highlights, underlining and writing on some pages., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Editor-Arnie Fenner; Editor-Cathy Fenner

price: $15.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 2001-11-09 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Good. What's the difference between fiction and reality? Ficton has to make sense. Tom Clancy. If you buy this book, it will ship from Kentucky. It may have some writing and highlighting. If this is a book for class, it might not have some of the extra materials it originally came with like the CD or any access codes. You probably don't need those anyway, but you might want to check with your professor first just in case. Please email us if you have any questions, and thanks for checking us ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

price: $20.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Testament-the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament-the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Ed: Cathy & Arnie Fenner

price: $26.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversized hardcover with dj Publisher: Underwood ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: very good condition with only minor edge wear; no international or expedited shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

price: $36.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 2001-11-09 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Like New. 1887424628. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Frazzetta, Frank & Cathy And Arnie Fenner (Eds. )

price: $37.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: VG+/VG+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1887424628 159p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Fenner, Cathy & Arnie; Ediitors

price: $40.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9" x 12 1/4" This is a very good hardcover copy of the book, with green boards and white lettering on the spine. Corners and spine have some light rubbing and bumping. Tight binding. Clean pages. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Spine head and tail are chipped. Tear on front cover that has been repaired by backing. Wear on top edges. Not an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

price: $69.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Fenner, Cathy & Arnie (Eds)

price: $83.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Cover edges/bottom corners lightly bumped; binding tight; dustjacket, cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean; a must-have for any Frazetta fan! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

by Fenner, Cathy And Arnie; (Frank Frazetta)

price: $96.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First trade edition, hardcover, tiny bump to base of spine, otherwise a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta new book

Testament: the Life and Art of Frank Frazetta

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Testament: a Celebration of the Life & Art of Frank Frazetta used book

Testament: a Celebration of the Life & Art of Frank Frazetta

by Fenner, Cathy & Fenner, Arnie (Eds. )

price: $100.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books, Grass Valley, California Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781887424622 ISBN: 1887424628

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.