» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

by Robert S Feldman

About this title: The only first-year experience text with a unifying system for critical thinking and problem solving, P.O.W.E.R. Learning maximizes students potential for success in college and in life. Using the simple, class-tested principles of the P.O.W.E.R (Prepare, Organize, Work, Evaluate, and Rethink) system, students gain a sense of mastery and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life (With Bookmark, Online Learning Center Bind-in Card) used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life (With Bookmark, Online Learning Center Bind-in Card)

by Robert S Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780073252001 ISBN: 007325200X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life: Annotated Instructor's Edition

by Robert Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072337242 ISBN: 0072337249

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Learning 2005 With Powertext used book

Power Learning 2005 With Powertext

by Robert S Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073111940 ISBN: 0073111945

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life (With Bookmark, Online Learning Center Bind-in Card) used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life (With Bookmark, Online Learning Center Bind-in Card)

by Robert S Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252001 ISBN: 007325200X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

by Robert S Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252001 ISBN: 007325200X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 1/12/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 431. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life (With Bookmark, Online Learning Center Bind-in Card) used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life (With Bookmark, Online Learning Center Bind-in Card)

by Robert Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Education Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252001 ISBN: 007325200X

Description: Good. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life: Annotated Instructor's Edition

by Robert Feldman

price: $11.02

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072337242 ISBN: 0072337249

Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, paperback, pub in 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $15.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOTICE! ! A Brand New Annotated Instructor Edition (same content as the student edition, may have some answers or tips) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

P.O.W.E.R. Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life used book

P.O.W.E.R. Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

by Robert S. Feldman

price: $19.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073522432 ISBN: 0073522430

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life, 3rd

by Feldman, Robert S.

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $19.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126432 ISBN: 0073126438

Description: New in very good dust jacket. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW INSTRUCTOR'S 3RD EDITION read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pjabooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 F used book

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 F

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 10031 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION softbound textbook of 431 pages titled " POWER LEARNING: STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND LIFE " Third Edition, written by Robert S. Feldman and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-312640-3 ) (10031) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and edges are somewhat worn or scuffed. There is a small amount of moisture damage on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

P.O.W.E.R. Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life new book

P.O.W.E.R. Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

by , Robert S. Feldman

price: $28.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073522432 ISBN: 0073522430

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life used book

POWER Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $28.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780073522432 ISBN: 0073522430

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 435 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Paperback, 4th edition, annotated instructor copy w/notes in the margins, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sandy's books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 G used book

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 G

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 10321 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 431 pages titled " POWER LEARNING: STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND LIFE " Third Edition, written by Robert S. Feldman and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-312640-3 ) (10321) This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and edges are somewhat worn or scuffed. Thumbing through the internal pages, I found a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 G used book

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 G

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 10320 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 431 pages titled " POWER LEARNING: STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND LIFE " Third Edition, written by Robert S. Feldman and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-312640-3 ) (10320) This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and edges are somewhat worn or scuffed. Thumbing through the internal pages, I found ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 G used book

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 G

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 10296 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 431 pages titled " POWER LEARNING: STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND LIFE " Third Edition, written by Robert S. Feldman and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-312640-3 ) (10296) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and edges are somewhat worn or scuffed. A crease is visible on the front cover. Thumbing ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 G used book

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 G

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 9265 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 431 pages titled " POWER LEARNING: STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND LIFE " Third Edition, written by Robert S. Feldman and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-312640-3 ) (9265) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and edges are somewhat worn or scuffed. A crease is visible along a forward corner on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 V used book

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 V

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 10260 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 431 pages titled " POWER LEARNING: STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND LIFE " Third Edition, written by Robert S. Feldman and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-312640-3 ) (10260) This textbook shows a very minor amount of cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and edges are slightly scuffed. There is a crease on the back ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 V used book

POWER LEARNING STRATEGIES SUCCESS 3RD 2007 0073126403 V

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $31.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 10030 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 431 pages titled " POWER LEARNING: STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND LIFE " Third Edition, written by Robert S. Feldman and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-312640-3 ) (10030) This textbook shows a very minor amount of cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and edges are slightly worn or scuffed. A crease is visible ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

POWER Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life*** new book

POWER Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life***

by Feldman, Robert S

price: $43.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780073522432 ISBN: 0073522430

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ***NOTICE! ! ! This book is a Brand New Annotated Instructor Edition, (same content as the student edition, may have some answers or tips) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life (With Bookmark, Online Learning Center Bind-in Card) used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life (With Bookmark, Online Learning Center Bind-in Card)

by Robert S Feldman

price: $53.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Education Date Published: 2006-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780073252001 ISBN: 007325200X

Description: Like New. Includes Unused Registration Code! Excellent condition (title page is clipped, otherwise as new). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Learning-Strategies for Success in College and Life, 3rd used book

Power Learning-Strategies for Success in College and Life, 3rd

by Feldman, Robert S.

price: $54.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073252001 ISBN: 007325200X

Description: Used Good. The text has light marking, the cover has some wear with several creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Learning: Strategies for Success in College and Life

by Robert S. Feldman

price: $55.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2007-01 ISBN-13: 9780073126401 ISBN: 0073126403

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Learning-Strategies for Success in College and Life, 3rd used book

Power Learning-Strategies for Success in College and Life, 3rd

by Feldman, Robert S.

price: $56.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073252001 ISBN: 007325200X

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has minor wear with a "used" stamp on the lower outer page edges and sticker residue on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.