» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Donald Judd: Architecture: Architektur

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Donald Judd: Architecture: Architektur

by Peter Noever (Editor), Donald Judd, Rudi Fuchs

About this title: One of the leading representatives of Minimalism, Donald Judd's specific objects, made of steel, wood, aluminum, and Plexiglass, undertook a radical and revolutionary analysis and redefinition of sculpture as it exists in space. Somewhat less familiar are Judd's numerous architectural and furniture designs, works which are closely related in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Donald Judd: Architecture used book

Donald Judd: Architecture

by Brigitte Huck; Donald Judd; Editor-Peter Noever; Contributor-Rudi Fuchs

price: $21.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: Like New in Used: Very Good jacket. Text in English and German. Book is tight, clean, with no marks. Many photos of his residence in Marfa, TX. Dust jacket has long scratch across back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Donald Judd: Architecture new book

Donald Judd: Architecture

by Brigitte Huck; Donald Judd; Editor-Peter Noever; Contributor-Rudi Fuchs

price: $44.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Donald Judd: Architecture used book

Donald Judd: Architecture

by Judd, Donald; Fuchs, Rudi; Noever, Peter

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Pub, Germany Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. English and German text. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, red boards with black titles, DJ, 141 pp illustrated in color and b&w, quarto, light edgewear to DJ with tiny puncture mark on front DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. Extra shipping may apply outside the U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Donald Judd: Architecture new book

Donald Judd: Architecture

by Brigitte Huck; Donald Judd; Contributor-Rudi Fuchs; Editor-Peter Noever

price: $50.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Donald Judd: Architecture / Architektur new book

Donald Judd: Architecture / Architektur

by Rudi Fuchs, Brigitte Huck, And Donald Judd; Edited By Peter Noever

price: $85.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag, Stuttgart Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: New in Fine Condition jacket. 144 pp., 111 illustrations 28 in color. Text is in German and English. This volume was originally published on the occasion of the exhibition for the MAK, Wien/Vienna February 14-April 8, 1991. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Donald Judd: Architecture used book

Donald Judd: Architecture

by Judd, Donald; Fuchs, Rudi; Noever, Peter

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: Like New. 2004. Hardcover. Boards. 4to. 142 pp. Profusely illustrated, color and b&w. Fine. Dj is Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Donald Judd Architecture/Architektur used book

Donald Judd Architecture/Architektur

by Noever, Peter, Ed

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: Judd, Donald. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2 x 11" Tips of boards are bumped. 144 pages, 111 illustrations, 28 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Donald Judd-Architecture used book

Donald Judd-Architecture

by Noever, Peter

price: $67.61

Ships from SWITZERLAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, Deutschland Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: New-in New-jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 142 pages-text in English / German-Donald Judd's most radical and revolutionary use of space, scale and materials in architecture converge in Marfa, West Texas, where he systematically turned an abandoned fort into one of the world's major ensemble of contemporary art-b/w reproductions of drawings and plans and color photographs of buildings and objects illustrate his radical approach of design and architecture-essays by scholars and Donald Judd himself. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Bernard Letu, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: High

Donald Judd: Architecture used book

Donald Judd: Architecture

by Brigitte Huck

price: $84.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Donald Judd: Architecture new book

Donald Judd: Architecture

by Brigitte Huck

price: $95.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783775711326 ISBN: 3775711325

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.