» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by John Lawson, Ed.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by John. Lawson

price: $9.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The MacMillan Company, 1961 Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Name written on cover page. Some foxing on edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by John Lawson

price: $9.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN SOME MINOR WEAR GREAT COPY TO READ BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961(61)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, bottom corners bumped. Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket with sunned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with only the lightest of wear present. previous owner name and date inside front cover in ink. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is good with only very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. dust jacket has some light sun fading on spine and at edges. price clipped in front. very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: VG/G. Minor edge wear. Shelfwear, fading & chipping to edges of DJ. Light foxing to page edges. Pages clean, binding solid.; 334 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: MacMillan, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: VG/G. Minor edge wear. Fading & chipping to edges of DJ. Light foxing to page edges. Pages clean, binding solid.; 334 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York: Date Published: 1961.

Description: Fair. B0000CL8Y4 Hardcover, no jacket. Ex-lib. Prev owner's stamp and catalog num on title pg. All common lib attributes. Spine faded but readable. Bottom corners of cover stained. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by John Lawson

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, 1961 1st prtg, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers, a

by Lawson, John

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company

Description: 1961. Good/No Jacket. Navy cloth hardback, 334 pages with index. Previous owner's name stamp on page edges and title pages. Foxing on top page edge. Text clean. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers new book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John, Ed.D.

price: $40.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9781597523158 ISBN: 1597523151

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $9.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Tight Binding. Clean Pages. Previous owner's nam eon ffep. Slight wear. Dust Jacket has some wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 334 pages including indices; ex-Boston University School of Theology Library; light rubbing of cloth, slight fraying, at top and bottom of spine, slight fading of cloth of spiner; some scant, faint, pencil underlining scattered distantly through text; otherwise, clean, sound copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1961

Description: pp. 334. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, underlining, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by John Lawson

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Text neat and clean. Previous owners stamp inside. Sticker residue on lower spine. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York 1950: The MacMillan Co. 1961

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine Minor Underlining/DJ Very Good, Mild Wear. PO Inside Front Cover Page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson (John)

price: $26.82

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRAIRIE LE TRAIT D'UNION, FRANCE

Reliability: High

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the a new book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the a

by Lawson, John

price: $30.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WIPF & STOCK PUBL Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9781597523158 ISBN: 1597523151

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers new book

Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by Lawson, John

price: $34.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wipf & Stock Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597523158 ISBN: 1597523151

Description: pp. 334. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by The Macmillan Company, 1961. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers new book

A Theological and Historical Introduction to the Apostolic Fathers

by John Lawson

price: $39.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781597523158 ISBN: 1597523151

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Theological & Historical Intro to Aposto new book

Theological & Historical Intro to Aposto

by Lawson, John

price: $28.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WIPF & STOCK ISBN-13: 9781597523158 ISBN: 1597523151

Description: THIS IS A PAPERBACK REPRINT 2005 334p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.