» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shadows of Evil

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Shadows of Evil

by Carlton Smith

About this title: Claiming he'd been sent by God to confess, truck driver Wayne Adam Ford walked into the Humbolt County Sheriff's Office and admitted to them that he was a serial killer. After police found a gruesome piece of evidence in Ford's pocket, he told them that he had to be stopped before he killed again, before he murdered his ex-wife, and made his beloved three-year-old son an orphan. Authorities arrested the long-haul trucker and listened in horror to his startling confession.. Ford was a long-distance trucker who had travelled fourteen western states. Prowling the highways in his big rig tractor ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very Good. Very good. Light spine creasing, front hinge crease. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Back Cover Missing, Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Text is Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and used book

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks)) used book

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks))

by Carlton Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks)) used book

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks))

by Carlton Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks)) used book

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks))

by Carlton Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks)) used book

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks))

by Carlton Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks)) used book

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks))

by Carlton Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks)) used book

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks))

by Carlton Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks)) used book

Shadows of Evil: Long-Haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks))

by Carlton Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover wear. Spine leans a bit. VG to G. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean to read, great reading condition, has edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0312978871 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. True Crime, Non-Fiction. (#42009) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of Evil used book

Shadows of Evil

by Smith, Carlton

price: $3.49

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312978877 ISBN: 0312978871

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.