» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Professor David Horowitz

About this title: Bestselling author David Horowitz reveals a shocking and perverse culture of academics who are poisoning the minds of today's college students. "The Professors" is a wake-up call to all those who assume that a college education is sans hatred of America and the American military and support for America's terrorist enemies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors used book

The Professors

by Horowitz, David

price: $3.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REGNERY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 448.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Hardcover: 450 pages. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. (February 13, 2006) ISBN-10: 0895260034 ISBN-13: 978-0895260031. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David, Professor

price: $4.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America new book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $4.62

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regnery Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596985254 ISBN: 1596985259

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America new book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: New. Hardcover, DJ, Received New, never read, still New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David, Professor

price: $4.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brenda Maddock, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America [Hardcover] used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America [Hardcover]

by David Horowitz

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, appears unread, slight shelf and edge wear, gray smudge on top of pages, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed. Signed by author, Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $5.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regnery Press Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9781596985254 ISBN: 1596985259

Description: Very Good. Wear to corners and borders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David, Professor

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D. C. : Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; A fine copy in fine dust jacket! 0895260034. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David

price: $6.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Washington, DC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 448pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David, Professor

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America new book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David

price: $8.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: New. 0895260034 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $9.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2007-09 ISBN-13: 9781596985254 ISBN: 1596985259

Description: Good. Good, VERY gently read copy with no marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by David Horowitz

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Professors, the used book

Professors, the

by David Horowitz

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Kristina Phillips. Fine+ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crease on front flap. remainder mark o/w near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

The Professors: the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Inc, Washington, DC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $27.95-Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1-Tight spine-Bright pages. 448 pages. NO writing, marks or tears. -Bestselling author David Horowitz reveals a shocking and perverse culture of academics who are poisoning the minds of today's college students. The Professors is a wake-up call to all those who assume that a college education is sans hatred of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Professors-the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America used book

Professors-the 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America

by Horowitz, David

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260031 ISBN: 0895260034

Description: Regnery 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 2, 2009
By Steven, The United States

"Horowitz is a total underachiever. There are lots of dangerous academics in America. He short shrifted hundreds of perfectly menacing radicals, inciters, traitors, and terrorist-lovers shrewdly disguised in tweed jackets and unmatched socks. It's because of this sort of laziness that America is furtively being ruined by your British Modernism 401 professor."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Whitney, Provo, UT

"I've only read about 40 pages so far, but this book is so funny."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 17, 2009
By Mike, Saint Paul, MN

"I promise to give this 5 stars if Horowitz puts me in it. I've got the credentials, man! I once tongue-kissed William Ayers in a closet, during a make-out party."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 26, 2008
By Bill, Stuart, FL

"very maddening that so many non-professors are in our colleges and that so much non-academic materail is being taught"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of The Professors: The 101 Most Dangerous Academics in America by Professor David Horowitz

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
8 of 12 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.