» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wally Wang, Roger Parker, Robert C Parker

About this title: More than 70 million people have made Microsoft Office the most popular business software package on the planet. Whether you're a newcomer to the power and productivity of the entire Office suite -- with its word processing, spreadsheet, database, presentation, Web design, desktop publishing, and e-mail software -- or discovering Microsoft Office for the first time, you'll find yourself right at home with the friendly advice and plain-English answers inside Microsoft Office 2000 For Windows For Dummies. Get all Office 2000 programs working together -- Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Access, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wally, And Parker, Roger, And Parker, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wally, And Parker, Roger, And Parker, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wally, And Parker, Roger, And Parker, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wally, And Parker, Roger, And Parker, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wally, And Parker, Roger, And Parker, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wally, And Parker, Roger, And Parker, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: IDG Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wallace; Parker, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 5/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Fine. 0764504525 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies new book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wallace; Parker, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: New. 0764504525 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies new book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ekabhi, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wally, and Parker, Roger, and Parker, Robert C

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. large slice in rear cover, hanging on by thread o/w VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wang, Wallace; Parker, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Very Good. 0764504525 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Roger C. Parker, Wallace Wang

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 5/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Roger C. Parker, Wallace Wang

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 5/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Roger C. Parker, Wallace Wang

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 5/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang, Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: For Dummies Pub Date: 5/21/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 504. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies used book

Microsoft Office 2000 for Windows for Dummies

by Wallace Wang; Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1999-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780764504525 ISBN: 0764504525

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.