New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Malinche: Novela

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The internationally bestselling author of "Like Water for Chocolate" returns with this extraordinary retelling of the passionate and tragic love affair during the conquest of the Aztecs, between the conquistador Cortez and his Indian interpreter, Malinalli.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Malinche Spanish Version: Novela used book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 208 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche used book

Malinche

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Very Good. Very slight wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Written in Spanish. The internationally bestselling author of "Like Water for Chocolate" returns with this extraordinary retelling of the passionate and tragic love affair during the conquest of the Aztecs, between the conquistador Cortez and his Indian interpreter, Malinalli. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela new book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Laura Esquivel

price: $4.94

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche used book

Malinche

by Esquivel, Laurel

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche used book

Malinche

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 189 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. The book is written entirely in the Spanish Language. Includes Author's note, 8 chapters, bibliography, a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela used book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Entropy's Den, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche new book

Malinche

by Laura Esquivel, Jordi Castells(Illustrator)

price: $15.27

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 189 pages. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 10.4 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela new book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $20.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New. 0743290348 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche: Novela new book

Malinche: Novela

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $20.35

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Castells, Jordi. New. Text in English, Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche: Novela new book

Malinche: Novela

by Esquivel, Laura

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Castells, Jordi. New. Text in English, Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche (in Spanish) used book

Malinche (in Spanish)

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $88.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo; up to 9 3/4 Tall. Wonderful almost new book in unclipped DJ. IN SPANISH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela used book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Laura Esquivel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish new book

Malinche Spanish

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche used book

Malinche

by Esquivel, Laurel

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish Version new book

Malinche Spanish Version

by Esquivel

price: $14.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743290348. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela new book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Laura Esquivel

price: $15.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela used book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $15.61

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: February 7, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Good. Libros en espaŅol: Historia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela used book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $17.22

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Good. 0743290348 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela new book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Laura Esquivel

price: $17.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish Version new book

Malinche Spanish Version

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $17.78

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela used book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Laura Esquivel

price: $18.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0743290348 ISBN 13: 9780743290340 bk# 27.41. f8. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche used book

Malinche

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche used book

Malinche

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0743290348 Unmarked Light Shelfwear Primera Edicion stated. No price on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche used book

Malinche

by Esquivel, Laura

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela new book

Malinche Spanish Version: Novela

by Laura Esquivel

price: $21.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743290340 ISBN: 0743290348

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?