About this title: Square Enix and Disney present the sequel to the hugely successful game, Kingdom Hearts, featuring a cast of both new and old characters who battle against a mummy-wrapped ruler. This official strategy guide includes a bonus art book, foldout and a comprehensive walkthrough of the entire adventure. Expert boss strategies show gamers how to take ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bradygames
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows only light wear, pages appear unmarked. Contains: Illustrations. Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames). read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bradygames
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bradygames
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: Near Fine. 0744005264. Softcover, in Near Fine condition, no stamps or writing, approx. Size 8 1/2" wide x 11" tall, covers Playstation 2 computer entertainment system, looks like new except for a couple little corner bumps, clean bright colorful unmarked pages, a very nice looking book, read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BradyGames
Date Published: 2006-03-27
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. HAS SOME MINOR SPINE CREASES AND HAS SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. ALL BOOKS ARE SURROUNDED IN CARDBOARD TO PREVENT DAMAGE IN SHIPPING! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brady Games
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: Very Good. 349 pp.; signature series guide; covers Playstation 2 computer Entertainment System; based on a game rated by the ESRB (Everyone 10+) read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson Technology Group Canada, Newmarket, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 350 pages-Illustrations in color. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BradyGames
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brady
Date Published: 2006-03-31
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780744005264. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BradyGames
Date Published: 2006-03-27
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BradyGames
Date Published: 2006-03-27
ISBN-13:9780744005264ISBN:0744005264
Description: Very Good. Everything in order here including fold out on last page. Just some light edge wear. Very clean and new. Ships within 24 hrs. Reliable Customer service. read more
"It just helped on some things i needed to do in the game like getting the items and beating the bosses like some guy named sephiroth hard as **** lol well that's about it"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.