|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: From his experience as an author and teacher, David Myers has concluded that students digest material more easily when it is presented in smaller chunks. Ask students whether they would prefer a 600-page book to be organized as fifteen 40-page chapters or as forty 15-page chapters and their answers will approach a consensus: students prefer shorter chapters. And research on learning strategies supports this preference: chunked material is more easily digested. Responding to student preference and learning research, Myers has created a modular version of his best-selling brief introductory ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Exploring Psychology in Modules
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules
by
Myers, David G, Professor
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. book is in very good condition, some pages have been highlighted and written on, first pages inside are creased, but cover is in good shape and shows slight signs of wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 631 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Worth Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Very Good. 0716756269 No wear-Spiral-unused book 100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Worth Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Very Good. 0716756269 5th edition-spiral no wear-lightly used--No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Worth Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Fine. 0716756269. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Hardback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean, spiral bound, some of the pages in the rear of the book are wrinkled as if the book had been damp at one time is minor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Hardback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean, spiral bound, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Hardback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: As New. All pages clean, spiral bound, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, 5th
by
Myers
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Spiral Bound Hardback
Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: As New. All pages clean, spiral bound, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gazillion Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules, By Myers, 5th Edition
by
Myers, David G
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Worth Publishers, Incorporated
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Fine Spiral. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Highlighting/Wrinkling; Small Tear on Back Cover; Frayed Corners. SKU: 9766184 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780716756262. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Exploring Psychology, Fifth Edition in Modules
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 2002-10-22
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: Fair. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Exploring Psychology in Modules
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Worth Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716756262
ISBN: 0716756269
Description: NEAR FINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NIBBLES,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |