» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Ayun Halliday

About this title: Ayun Halliday's fourth book, Dirty Sugar Cookies, takes readers into the unpredictable mind and comical experiences of a true anti-foodie, giving even the most hopeless cooks a moment of relief from self-criticism, and the least discriminating eaters a reality check. Halliday started out a repressed picky eater without so much as a single fast ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dirty Sugar Cookies used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Ayun Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Very Good. Back cover slighly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Ayun Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Good. 1580051502 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Fine. 1580051502. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Ayun Halliday

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Good. 2006-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 4-28-06 ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Ayun Halliday

price: $3.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $3.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New. 1580051502 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Fine. 1580051502 This is a trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Ayun Halliday

price: $4.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.95

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 231 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Ayun Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

price: $4.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Sugar Cookies (Tr) new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies (Tr)

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: BRAND NEW. 1580051502. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Seal Press (WA) ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questi new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questi

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New. Ayun Halliday's fourth book, "Dirty Sugar Cookies, takes readers into the unpredictable mind and comical experiences of a true anti-foodie, giving even the most hopeless cooks a moment of relief from self-criticism, and the least discriminating eater... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $13.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste used book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Halliday, Ayun

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Seal Press (WA) ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste new book

Dirty Sugar Cookies: Culinary Observations, Questionable Taste

by Ayun Halliday

price: $15.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580051507 ISBN: 1580051502

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.