|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The first volume of the long-awaited Bob Dylan autobiography, CHRONICLES, is a first-person journey through three decades. Dylan travels in time from his Minnesota youth to his 1960s Greenwich Village early years--a period of cultural upheaval whose idiosyncrasies and charming eccentricities he describes in stunning detail--and the equally rich atmosphere of 1980s New Orleans, where he records with producer Daniel Lanois. With genuine enthusiasm, Dylan relates the thrill of meeting his early heroes, like the pioneering folk singers Cisco Houston and the awe-inspiring Dave Van Ronk, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chronicles
(88 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Bob Dylon-Chronicles: Volume One
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: PB
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Paperbacks, New York
Date Published: (2005)
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: very good++, wraps (softcover) 293pp. ISBN 0743244583 A candid memoir tapped out over three years on a manual typewriter. read more
|
|
Chronicles: Volume One (Chronicles)
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: New. 0743244583 Cover has very light shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO Remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles: Volume One
by
Dylan, Bob
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: Very Good. 0743244583. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Chronicles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
Edition: First edition, second printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 2004
Description: Volume One. Near fine stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. read more
|
|
Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Chronicles, 1. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles: Volume One (Chronicles)
by
Bob Dylan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Chronicles, 1. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles: Volume One (Chronicles)
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: New. 0743244583 TITLE: Chronicles Vol.1AUTHOR: Dylan, BobISBN 10: 0743244583ISBN 13: 9780743244589BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2004PAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Archives Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Chronicles, 1. New read more
|
|
Chronicles: Volume One (Chronicles)
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: New. 0743244583 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Chronicles: Volume One (Chronicles)
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: New. 0743244583 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Chronicles (Uk Edition)
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD
ISBN-13: 9780743478649
ISBN: 0743478649
Description: Very Good. Appears unread with mild shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ronin Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles: Volume One
by
Bob Dylan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2005-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780786273416
ISBN: 0786273410
Description: Good. A former library book (looks like new! ) with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles, Volume One
by
Dylan, Bob
Binding: First
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: Good. 293, v.1 only, wraps, covers somewhat worn and soiled. "I'd come from a long ways off and had started a long ways down. But now destiny was about to manifest itself. I felt like it was looking right at me and nobody else. " So writes Bob Dylan in Chronicles, his remarkable book exploring critical junctures in his life and career. This is the first spellbinding volume of the three-volume memoir of one of the greatest musical legends of all time. In Chronicles, Volume 1, Bob Dylan takes us ... read more
|
|
Chronicles
by
Bob Dylan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230766
ISBN: 0743230760
Description: New. read more
|
|
Thorndike Biography-Large Print-Chronicles: Volume One (Thorndike Biography
by
Bob Dylan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2005-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780786273416
ISBN: 0786273410
Description: Good. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. This book is an ex library copy with stamps on the first page, but is in a good condition. Seven small dents on center of cover from handling at library. No writing, no highlighting. read more
|
|
Chronicles
by
Bob Dylan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780743230766
ISBN: 0743230760
Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. Excellent Condition clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dylan Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743230766
ISBN: 0743230760
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 293 pp. Spine a little bumped at the foot. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles, Volume One
by
Bob Dylan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743244589
ISBN: 0743244583
Description: New Paperback, 293 pages. Simon & Schuster Trade (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743478649
ISBN: 0743478649
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. mm. 196 pgs. This is the first spellbinding volume of the three-volume memoir of one. read more
|
|
Chronicles Volume 1.
by
Dylan, Bob
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230766
ISBN: 0743230760
Description: 2004. Schuster. First. Hard Cover. Book-Near Fine, silver gilt titles on spine. 8.5x5.5. 293pp. read more
|
|
Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743230766
ISBN: 0743230760
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 216 X 135mm. 304 pgs. The first volume in a series of memoirs by one of the most important and influential musicians and songwriters of our time. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more
|
|
Chronicles
by
Bob Dylan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780743230766
ISBN: 0743230760
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Chronicles
by
Dylan, Bob
| | | |