New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set

by Garth Nix

About this title: Nix's award-winning epic trilogy--composed of "Sabriel, Lirael," and "Abhorsen"--is now available in a boxed set of mass-market paperbacks, featuring the classic cover art by Leo and Diane Dillon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Nix, Garth

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739432174 ISBN: 0739432176

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Tear in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Nix, Garth

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club ISBN-13: 9780739432174 ISBN: 0739432176

Description: Fair. 0739432176 Some slightly soiled pages not affecting reading-good reading copy-Pages are unmarked-We provide prompt and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MoonXscape, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Nix, Garth

price: $10.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club ISBN-13: 9780739432174 ISBN: 0739432176

Description: Very Good. 0739432176 In a Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Nix, Garth

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sfbc Fantasy Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432174 ISBN: 0739432176

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0739432176 Omnibus Edition of Sabriel, Lirael and Abhorsen, 1ST PRINTING, Black boards with gilt title impression; lightly bumped lower edges. Spine is firm and tight; with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Garth Nix

price: $17.70

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy: Sabriel / Lirael / Abhorsen

by Garth Nix

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SFBC / Science Fiction Book Club 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432174 ISBN: 0739432176

Description: ISBN 0739432176. Hardback. Book club edition. Very good plus condition book in a Very good plus condition dustjacket, with slight shelfwear to cover corners and jacket edges, slight creasing to inside front jacket flap. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Omnibus edition containing three books under one cover-Sabriel, Lirael & Abhorsen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $18.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $18.74

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $19.19

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $20.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $20.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. 0060734191 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $20.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. 0060734191 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $20.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. 0060734191 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Garth Nix

price: $22.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy: Sabriel; Lirael; Abhorsen

by Nix, Garth

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SFBC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432174 ISBN: 0739432176

Description: ISBN: 0739432176. Hardcover. Octavo.777 pages. Fine in dust jacket.. Bright, clean, tight. Three books in one volume. First Science Fiction Book Club Fantasy Printing, 2003, published by arrangement with Harper Collins. Three books in one volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Garth Nix

price: $26.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st Publisher: SFBC Publishing Co Date Published: 0/0/0000 ISBN-13: 9787394321768 ISBN: 7394321762

Description: PERFECT! ! ---->FAST SHIPPING! ! All books are CONFIRMED and TRACKED! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Garth Nix

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SFBC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432174 ISBN: 0739432176

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Nix, Garth

price: $37.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: SFBC, New York Date Published: 2003

Description: Leo & Diane Dillon. As New in As New jacket. Hardcover Contains Sabriel, Lirael and Abhorsen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $13.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $15.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060734191. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $16.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $18.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set new book

The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set

by Nix, Garth

price: $22.30

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060734190 ISBN: 0060734191

Description: New. 0060734191 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. ISBN 0060734191; Binding: Hardback; Publisher: EOS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Garth Nix

price: $38.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432174 ISBN: 0739432176

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Abhorsen Trilogy

by Garth Nix

price: $57.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club Date Published: 2003