|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set
by
Garth Nix
About this title: Nix's award-winning epic trilogy--composed of "Sabriel, Lirael," and "Abhorsen"--is now available in a boxed set of mass-market paperbacks, featuring the classic cover art by Leo and Diane Dillon.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739432174
ISBN: 0739432176
Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Tear in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club
ISBN-13: 9780739432174
ISBN: 0739432176
Description: Fair. 0739432176 Some slightly soiled pages not affecting reading-good reading copy-Pages are unmarked-We provide prompt and confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MoonXscape,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club
ISBN-13: 9780739432174
ISBN: 0739432176
Description: Very Good. 0739432176 In a Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Nix, Garth
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sfbc Fantasy
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432174
ISBN: 0739432176
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0739432176 Omnibus Edition of Sabriel, Lirael and Abhorsen, 1ST PRINTING, Black boards with gilt title impression; lightly bumped lower edges. Spine is firm and tight; with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy: Sabriel / Lirael / Abhorsen
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC / Science Fiction Book Club 2003
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432174
ISBN: 0739432176
Description: ISBN 0739432176. Hardback. Book club edition. Very good plus condition book in a Very good plus condition dustjacket, with slight shelfwear to cover corners and jacket edges, slight creasing to inside front jacket flap. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Omnibus edition containing three books under one cover-Sabriel, Lirael & Abhorsen. read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set
by
Nix, Garth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy 3 Volume Boxed Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eos
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. 0060734191 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eos
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. 0060734191 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eos
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. 0060734191 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy: Sabriel; Lirael; Abhorsen
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432174
ISBN: 0739432176
Description: ISBN: 0739432176. Hardcover. Octavo.777 pages. Fine in dust jacket.. Bright, clean, tight. Three books in one volume. First Science Fiction Book Club Fantasy Printing, 2003, published by arrangement with Harper Collins. Three books in one volume. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Garth Nix
Edition: 1st
Publisher: SFBC Publishing Co
Date Published: 0/0/0000
ISBN-13: 9787394321768
ISBN: 7394321762
Description: PERFECT! ! ---->FAST SHIPPING! ! All books are CONFIRMED and TRACKED! read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432174
ISBN: 0739432176
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Nix, Garth
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: SFBC, New York
Date Published: 2003
Description: Leo & Diane Dillon. As New in As New jacket. Hardcover Contains Sabriel, Lirael and Abhorsen. read more
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060734191. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eos
ISBN-13: 9780060734190
ISBN: 0060734191
Description: New. 0060734191 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. ISBN 0060734191; Binding: Hardback; Publisher: EOS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432174
ISBN: 0739432176
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abhorsen Trilogy
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club
Date Published: 2003
| | | |