New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twelve Sharp

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: Americas favorite bounty hunter, Stephanie Plum, is plagued by a mysterious female stalker who turns out to have a close connection to Ranger. The mixture of slapstick and gunplay that has put Evanovichs series about a sassy, less than competent New Jersey bounty hunter at the top of bestseller lists once again works its magic.--"Publishers Weekly." Martins Press.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Good. 031234953X Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Fine. 0312349483 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 339 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Very Good. 0312349483 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday (St. Martin's Press) ISBN-13: 9780739469057 ISBN: 0739469053

Description: Very Good. 0739469053 LARGE PRINT HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday (St. Martin's Press) ISBN-13: 9780739469057 ISBN: 0739469053

Description: Very Good. 0739469053 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum Novels) new audio book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Renaissance Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593979003 ISBN: 1593979002

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 6/19/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Very Good. 031234953X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z56W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 6/19/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Very Good. 031234953X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z40S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 339 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2006-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: 2006. Hardcover. First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 339 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Very gently used. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Good. Some spine crease and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Erickson, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No corner creases on the covers. 2 light spine creases. A light front hinge crease close to spine edge. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 339 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 6/19/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349530 ISBN: 031234953X

Description: Very Good. 031234953X All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z32J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: