New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pursuit of Happyness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

About this title: Gardner goes from the highs of landing an apprenticeship on Wall Street to the nadir of being homeless with a toddler in tow. Persevering even when he and his son slept in public bathrooms, this self-made millionaire never let his dire circumstances define him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner; Contributor-Quincy Troupe

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amistad, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0060744871 book in good used condition chipped edges, damp stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Good. 0060744871 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amistad, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: VG trade pb ISBN 0060744871. xiii, 302 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness Cd used audio book

The Pursuit of Happyness Cd

by Chris Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060897888 ISBN: 0060897880

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness Cd new audio book

The Pursuit of Happyness Cd

by Chris Gardner; Reader-Andre Blake

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060897888 ISBN: 0060897880

Description: New. NEW! In factory-sealed shrinkwrap. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness Cd new audio book

The Pursuit of Happyness Cd

by Gardner, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780060897888 ISBN: 0060897880

Description: New. 0060897880 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness Cd new audio book

The Pursuit of Happyness Cd

by Gardner, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 5/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060897888 ISBN: 0060897880

Description: New. 0060897880 New audio book on CD still in original packaging. Never opened or used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner; Contributor-Quincy Troupe

price: $2.13

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Visible wear and signs of use from previous ownership. May have writing or highlighting on the inside pages. Sold as a reading/reference copy, and priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Very Good. 0060744871 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $3.09

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Very Good. 0060744871 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris

price: $3.79

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: Very Good. 0060744871 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner

price: $3.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060744878 ISBN: 0060744871

Description: TextbooksRus #5825933. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?